2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 4851-4900 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 3:21 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep / Market Sheep / 25203: Black Face Market Lambs
998 Keehn, Aaden 3633 Blue Franklin Northwest Franklin
1000 Natvig, Annie 3636 Blue Franklin Northwest Franklin
1116 Knipper, Lucas 3705 Blue Delaware North Fork Wildcats
1112 Streight, Riley 3726 Blue Mills Silver Clouds
1129 Booth, Brooke 3737 Blue Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
1129 Booth, Brooke 3738 Blue Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
1129 Booth, Brooke 3739 Blue Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
1130 Booth, Andy 3748 Blue Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
1139 Schmillen, Sam 3777 Purple 1st Division 2 Champion Black Face Market Lamb Cherokee Tilden Tillers
1139 Schmillen, Sam 3780 Purple 1st Division 4 Champion Black Face Market Lamb, Res. Grand Champion Market Lamb Cherokee Tilden Tillers
1139 Schmillen, Sam 3782 Purple 1st Cherokee Tilden Tillers
162 Lovell, Taylar 3873 Purple Marion Friendly Guys & Gals
162 Lovell, Taylar 3876 Purple Marion Friendly Guys & Gals
162 Lovell, Taylar 3879 Blue Marion Friendly Guys & Gals
1170 Peterson, Landrey 3900 Purple Marshall Melbourne 4-H
1178 Peterson, Paityn 3935 Purple 2nd Marshall Melbourne 4-H
1178 Peterson, Paityn 3937 Purple 2nd Marshall Melbourne 4-H
1178 Peterson, Paityn 3938 Purple 1st Division 4 Res. Champion Black Face Market Lamb Marshall Melbourne 4-H
1178 Peterson, Paityn 3939 Purple 2nd Marshall Melbourne 4-H
1197 Williams, Samantha 3998 Purple 2nd Winneshiek Burr Oak Blazing Builders
1197 Williams, Samantha 4000 Purple 2nd Winneshiek Burr Oak Blazing Builders
1197 Williams, Samantha 4002 Purple 1st Winneshiek Burr Oak Blazing Builders
1198 Williams, Lindsey 4007 Purple 3rd Winneshiek Burr Oak Blazing Builders
1203 Williams, Whitney 4025 Purple 2nd Winneshiek Burr Oak Blazing Builders
1203 Williams, Whitney 4028 Purple 1st Division 1 Champion Black Face Market Lamb Winneshiek Burr Oak Blazing Builders
1214 Hinders, Avery 4062 Blue Hancock Britt Broncos
1239 Williams, Cash 4132 Blue Boone Westside Hustlers
1240 Badger, Elise 4138 Blue Greene Greenbrier
1240 Badger, Elise 4140 Blue Greene Greenbrier
1240 Badger, Elise 4141 Blue Greene Greenbrier
1253 Primus, Owen 4183 Blue Grundy The Thunderstormz
1264 Primus, Collin 4234 Blue Grundy The Thunderstormz
1268 Anderson, Aeden 4257 Blue Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
1268 Anderson, Aeden 4258 Blue Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
1268 Anderson, Aeden 4263 Blue Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
1270 Hutchins, Maddie 4266 Blue Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
1268 Anderson, Aeden 4267 Purple Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
1276 Paulsen, Fisher 4294 Blue Black Hawk Cedar Falls Hustling Clovers
1302 Edittu, Blessing-Marie 4387 Blue Grundy Palermo 4-H Clover
1311 Williams, Atley 4434 Blue Lucas Liberty Flyers
1349 Ehler, Zane 4596 Purple Cedar Sugar Creek Challengers
1349 Ehler, Zane 4597 Purple Cedar Sugar Creek Challengers
1330 Overton, Veda 4632 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
1330 Overton, Veda 4633 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
1364 Schwartz, Jenna 4675 Blue Lee Busy Workers
1392 Long, Ava 4824 Blue Mahaska Mahaska County 4-H Livestock Special-Interest Club
1420 Tremmel, Adalynne 4937 Blue Keokuk Riverside
1422 Meyer, Caidyn 4942 Blue Sac Jackson
1422 Meyer, Caidyn 4944 Blue Sac Jackson
1423 Bormann, Lydia 4957 Blue Kossuth East Fork 4-H