2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 4601-4650 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:51 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25142: Black Face Commercial Ewes
2531 Johnson, Lucas 9737 Blue Warren Shooting Stars
2532 Korte, Leuie 9765 Blue Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
2445 Shoger, Peyton 9788 Blue Worth Green Shamrocks
2558 Meyer, Jessica 9839 Purple Iowa Hilton Willing Workers
2558 Meyer, Jessica 9842 Purple 3rd Iowa Hilton Willing Workers
2562 Meyer, Cheyanne 9859 Blue Iowa Hilton Willing Workers
918 Soma, Piper 9900 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
918 Soma, Piper 9903 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
2425 Hoover, Blayke 9914 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
1863 Roberts, Cohen 9923 Purple 2nd Iowa Lincoln Loyal Leaders
2578 Beatty, Kaitlyn 9924 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
2592 Brown, Kelsey 9970 Blue Benton Monroe Barnstormers
2592 Brown, Kelsey 9972 Blue Benton Monroe Barnstormers
1284 Fink, Kaycey 10124 Blue Linn Washington Busy Beavers
2599 Hayes, Karah 10136 Blue Webster Dayton Tigers
2652 McDonald, Charlie 10240 Blue Mills Balfour Barnstormers
2653 Dyer, Marshall 10311 Blue Wayne Union Hotshots
2667 Buffington, Cooper 10342 Blue Henry Scott Sodbusters
2669 Buffington, Coen 10349 Blue Henry Scott Sodbusters
2671 Murphy, Jack 10359 Blue Monroe Melrose Majors
2612 Hendrickson, Haylie 10376 Blue Marion Saint Pride
2706 Lee, Zenlynn 10559 Blue Henry Silver Spurs
2710 Lee, Quintrie 10586 Blue Henry Silver Spurs
2717 Widick, Lane 10613 Blue Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
2718 Harland, Silas 10621 Blue Story Grant Guys & Gals
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25144: Pedigree Wether Dam - Hampshire
589 Axmear, Kane 1836 Purple 2nd Iowa Crossroads 4-H
1349 Ehler, Zane 4593 Purple 1st Champion Pedigree Wether Dam Cedar Sugar Creek Challengers
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25145: Pedigree Wether Dam - Dorset
1501 Sloan, Addison 5264 Purple Linn Wapsie Hustlers
1505 Knepper, Chloe 5301 Blue Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
1519 Liebe, Teagan 5315 Purple 2nd Linn Wapsie Hustlers
1168 Kolbet, Alexis 7569 Purple 3rd Mitchell Osage High Towers
2061 Kolbet, Lily Ann 7619 Blue Mitchell Osage High Towers
2131 McIntosh, Alyvia 7862 Purple Black Hawk Bennington Boosters
562 Jensen, Garrett 8183 Blue Story Palestine Peppy Pushers
2558 Meyer, Jessica 9832 Purple 1st Iowa Hilton Willing Workers
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25146: Pedigree Wether Dam - Dorset Advantage
52 Ellis, Parker 2330 Purple 3rd Lee Harrison Huskies
916 Flannigan, Grace 2896 Purple Woodbury Willow Workers
998 Keehn, Aaden 3241 Blue Franklin Northwest Franklin
1001 Wilkerson, Rachel 3626 Blue Franklin Northwest Franklin
1420 Tremmel, Adalynne 5272 Purple 1st Res. Champion Pedigree Wether Dam Keokuk Riverside
1872 Atwater, Owen 6783 Purple 2nd Marion Cedar Creek Clovers
2085 Bos, Abby 7698 Purple Poweshiek Poweshiek Producers
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25147: Pedigree Wether Dam - Other Meat Breed
945 Studer, Brock 3055 Purple 2nd Union Highland Highlights
1129 Booth, Brooke 3735 Purple 1st Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
301 Murty, Dayna 4981 Purple 3rd Tama Toledo Techs
Sheep / Market Sheep / 25201: White Face / Cross Market Lambs
191 Oberender, Dakota 418 Blue Hamilton Lyon Kings
192 Oberender, Dallace 424 Blue Hamilton Lyon Kings
193 Oberender, Daytan 427 Blue Hamilton Lyon Kings
46 Peterson, Blaine 2801 Purple Webster Gowrie Groundbreakers
915 Ball, Gensley 2891 Blue Clay Lincoln Lions