2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 401-450 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:20 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20127: Polled Hereford
1061 Rogers, Morgan 3473 Purple Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
1401 Swanton, Alexandrea 4867 Blue Clinton Goose Lake Jr Feeders
1407 Schanbacher, Cole 4885 Purple 3rd Benton Fremont Go Getters
1429 Anderson, Lauren 4977 Purple 1st 4th Overall Breeding Heifer, Champion Polled Hereford Heifer Kossuth Lotts Creek Lassies & Lads
1663 Alber, Olivia 5937 Blue Buchanan Byron Vikings
1725 Koenig, Adoniah 6179 Purple Marion Our Union
1793 Wilson, Grant 6454 Purple Scott Liberty 4-H
1859 Wierson, Kentley 6734 Purple 3rd Story Grant Guys & Gals
2031 Lovrien, Emmett 7419 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Polled Hereford Heifer Butler Butler County 4-H Final Drive Livestock Club
2359 Riggan, Tate 8800 Purple 3rd Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
2433 Wagner, Rayne 9196 Purple Franklin Reeve Hampton Hustlers
2616 Freeman, Peyton 10084 Blue Jefferson Ceniteers
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20129: Limousin
493 Vinton, Jayme 1488 Blue Mills Balfour Barnstormers
754 Benshoof, Ryan 2370 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Limousin Breeding Beef Madison Madison County Herdsmen
2134 Bruce, Cloie 8091 Purple 1st Champion Limousin Breeding Beef Montgomery Stennett Panthers
2505 Book, Dawson 9620 Purple 3rd Harrison Magnolia Hillbillies
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20130: Lim-Flex
701 Wallace, Aubree 2165 Purple Dickinson Silver Lakers
1523 Cleveringa, Ryden 5330 Blue Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
1864 Holdgrafer, Hayden 6747 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Lim-Flex Breeding Beef Jackson Miles Mavericks
2505 Book, Dawson 9624 Purple 3rd Harrison Magnolia Hillbillies
2705 Steenhoek, Chesney 10542 Purple 1st Champion Lim-Flex Breeding Beef Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20131: High % Maine-Anjou
246 Short, Rylee 674 Purple 1st Res. Champion High % Maine-Anjou Breeding Beef Buchanan Middlefield Hustlers
1303 Nebergall, Tatum 4390 Blue Cedar Center Ring Leaders
1370 Ballanger, Clara 4719 Purple 1st Champion High % Maine-Anjou Breeding Beef Appanoose Moravia Farmhands
1487 Tollefsrud, Josie 5209 Purple 3rd Winneshiek Burr Oak Blazing Builders
1512 Ploog, Kale 5299 Purple 3rd Clinton Charlotte Jr Producers
1609 McCullough, Madison 5689 Purple 2nd Wayne Independent Membership
1610 McCullough, Drew 5693 Purple 1st Wayne Independent Membership
1672 McClure, Finnegan 5978 Purple 2nd Des Moines Mediapolis Jr Farmers
1652 VanVliet, Ty 6066 Purple 3rd Marion Prairie Pride
1502 Schipper, Elle 6945 Purple Grundy The Thunderstormz
2246 Holmes, Kestyn 8346 Purple 2nd Washington Limecreek Livewires
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20132: Maintainer
164 Schipper, Kendra 276 Purple 2nd Plymouth Grant Little Giants
303 Jackson, Taylor 805 Purple 3rd Allamakee West Ridge Riders
496 Goehring, Sawyer 1519 Blue Van Buren Blazing Trails
645 Steffener, Luke 2013 Blue Des Moines Barnyard Boys & Girls
690 Coffey, Skylar 2123 Purple 2nd Decatur LeRoy Merry Makers
864 Walker, Sidney 2679 Purple Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
1102 Wailes, Joaquin 3658 Purple 3rd Cass Washington GEM
1106 Donscheski, Braxton 3666 Purple 2nd Crawford Boyer Rooters
1183 Schulte, Kash 3999 Purple 3rd Ida Blaine Clovers
1322 Glynn, Reese 4478 Purple Union Douglas Boosters
1319 Wilkins, Brenna 4653 Purple 1st 3rd Overall Breeding Heifer, Champion Maintainer Breeding Beef Cedar Inland
1370 Ballanger, Clara 4724 Purple 1st Res. Champion Maintainer Breeding Beef Appanoose Moravia Farmhands
1399 Dier, Charlie 4851 Blue Grundy The Thunderstormz
1557 Becker, Ty 5442 Purple 1st Iowa Parnell Peppers
1526 Buskohl, Raegyn 5533 Blue Grundy Lincoln Jr Farmers
1587 Martin, Paige 5577 Blue Linn Whittier Willing Workers
1281 Hageman, Cameron 5604 Purple Winneshiek Bloomfield 4-H
1610 McCullough, Drew 5692 Purple 2nd Wayne Independent Membership