2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 4351-4400 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 3:06 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25142: Black Face Commercial Ewes
220 Matheson, Eric 580 Blue Polk Alleman Aces
222 Einck, Karlie 652 Blue Winneshiek Glenwood 4-H
74 Blair, Noah 841 Blue Calhoun Jackson Pioneers
326 Gudenkauf, Holly 927 Blue Delaware Hazel Green Hawks
239 Melody, Aiden 1099 Blue Calhoun Calhoun County Livestock Club
375 Melody, Shannon 1105 Blue Calhoun Calhoun County Livestock Club
383 Burnett, Hadley 1129 Blue Muscatine Independent Members
383 Burnett, Hadley 1130 Purple 3rd Muscatine Independent Members
409 Amthauer, Stella 1203 Purple 1st Marshall Liscomb Lively Laborers
75 Kujac-Schlieman, Jenna 1231 Blue Dallas Grimes Go-Getters
75 Kujac-Schlieman, Jenna 1247 Blue Dallas Grimes Go-Getters
416 Braun, Lydia 1251 Blue Decatur LeRoy Merry Makers
428 Wright, Kinnick 1265 Purple Marion The Showstoppers
428 Wright, Kinnick 1266 Purple 1st Marion The Showstoppers
450 Chavira, Jordan 1355 Blue Hardin Concord Sherman Challengers
466 Russell, Harper 1394 Blue Jones Prairie Hill
466 Russell, Harper 1395 Blue Jones Prairie Hill
467 Melody, Ben 1397 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
467 Melody, Ben 1398 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
468 Melody, Kate 1399 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
468 Melody, Kate 1400 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
469 Melody, Matthew 1402 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
469 Melody, Matthew 1403 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
515 Samuelson, Matthew 1596 Blue Boone Westside Hustlers
515 Samuelson, Matthew 1598 Blue Boone Westside Hustlers
536 Zwart, Elyse 1668 Blue Sioux Lincoln Loggers
551 Seaba, Samantha 1717 Blue Wright Liberty Pathfinders
560 Svuba, Beckett 1750 Blue Pocahontas Guys & Gals Of Grant
565 Howell, Ember 1776 Blue Wright Liberty Pathfinders
592 Axmear, Kennedy 1844 Blue Iowa Crossroads 4-H
625 Davis, Javan 1950 Blue Washington Crooked Creek
658 Morrical, J.D. 2047 Purple 2nd Wright Wright County P.I.G.
659 Morrical, Tucker 2061 Purple 1st 5th Place Overall, Division 1 Black Face Ewe Res. Champion Wright Wright County P.I.G.
664 McAtee, Rose 2065 Blue Johnson Graham Champions
665 McAtee, William 2068 Blue Johnson Graham Champions
665 McAtee, William 2069 Blue Johnson Graham Champions
565 Howell, Ember 2136 Blue Wright Liberty Pathfinders
726 Heisdorffer, Izzy 2238 Blue Keokuk Riverside
726 Heisdorffer, Izzy 2239 Blue Keokuk Riverside
52 Ellis, Parker 2333 Blue Lee Harrison Huskies
644 Will, Morgan 2361 Blue Cass Benton Franklin
644 Will, Morgan 2362 Blue Cass Benton Franklin
756 Burtnett, Brayden 2374 Purple 1st 3rd Place Overall, Division 1 Black Face Ewe Champion Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
757 Burtnett, Carson 2376 Purple 3rd Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
761 Bierle, Hennessie 2389 Blue Union Douglas Boosters
772 Sypersma, Chase 2405 Purple 3rd Woodbury Arlington Future Farmers
772 Sypersma, Chase 2406 Blue Woodbury Arlington Future Farmers
792 Kampen, Gabby 2464 Purple Humboldt Thor Vikings
792 Kampen, Gabby 2466 Purple Humboldt Thor Vikings
799 McDowell, Taylor 2501 Blue Greene Junction Food Producers