2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 4301-4350 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:51 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25141: Speckled Face Commercial Ewes
222 Einck, Karlie 655 Purple 3rd Winneshiek Glenwood 4-H
272 Zahradnik, Alexandra 705 Blue Benton Florence Go Getters
383 Burnett, Hadley 1128 Blue Muscatine Independent Members
416 Braun, Lydia 1249 Blue Decatur LeRoy Merry Makers
563 Howell, Adelynn 1759 Blue Wright Liberty Pathfinders
726 Heisdorffer, Izzy 2242 Purple Keokuk Riverside
742 Larimer, Antone 2298 Blue Washington Riverside Ramblers
743 Larimer, Jasper 2300 Blue Washington Riverside Ramblers
792 Kampen, Gabby 2467 Purple 3rd Humboldt Thor Vikings
799 McDowell, Taylor 2503 Blue Greene Junction Food Producers
874 Isaacs, Ella 2708 Blue Johnson Ramblin Recks & Rosies
982 Johnson, Madalynn 3190 Blue Bremer Jefferson Superiors
987 Wirth, Cole 3203 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
162 Lovell, Taylar 3728 Blue Marion Friendly Guys & Gals
1356 Beard, Tate 4618 Blue Henry Scott Sodbusters
1423 Bormann, Lydia 4960 Blue Kossuth East Fork 4-H
1546 Hinshaw, Erin 5399 Blue Monroe Senior Youth Council
1629 Noonan, Jax 5747 Purple 2nd Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
1282 Polo-Head, Sayge 5921 Blue Lucas Derby Blue Ribbon Winners
1708 Parmer, Hunter 6130 Blue Clarke Cooking Club
1324 Bish, Tayden 6385 Blue Davis Chequest Eagles
1535 Lewis, Brailey 6653 Purple 1st Champion Speckled Face Commercial Ewe Benton Polk 101
1980 Pope, Tyler 7213 Purple 2nd Greene Greenbrier
1663 Alber, Olivia 7351 Purple Buchanan Byron Vikings
2061 Kolbet, Lily Ann 7622 Purple Mitchell Osage High Towers
2271 Byers, Kenzie 8466 Blue Warren Belmont Badgers
2392 Dixson, Degin 8968 Blue Decatur LeRoy Merry Makers
1872 Atwater, Owen 9420 Blue Marion Cedar Creek Clovers
2558 Meyer, Jessica 9833 Purple Iowa Hilton Willing Workers
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25142: Black Face Commercial Ewes
112 Dix, Libby 44 Purple Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
113 Dix, Andrew 45 Purple 3rd Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
114 Dix, Audrey 56 Blue Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
114 Dix, Audrey 57 Blue Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
128 Vanwinkle, Presley 99 Blue Clarke Green Bay Gophers
133 Mathes, Gracie 130 Blue Clarke Green Bay Gophers
136 Doud, Zachary 156 Blue Jefferson Packwood Trojans
141 Nothwehr, Chandy 183 Purple Page Nodaway Nuggets
141 Nothwehr, Chandy 185 Blue Page Nodaway Nuggets
142 Nothwehr, Riley 190 Blue Page Nodaway Nuggets
142 Nothwehr, Riley 191 Purple Page Nodaway Nuggets
39 Askelsen, Clayton 203 Blue Boone Westside Hustlers
38 Askelsen, Camryn 206 Blue Boone Westside Hustlers
172 Stoner, Mya 323 Blue Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
176 Crock, Bailey 339 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
182 Fisher, Jackson 367 Blue Montgomery East Sunrisers
196 Wahlert, Alivia 438 Blue Hamilton W.H.H.
197 Rees, Hailey 440 Blue Webster Dayton Tigers
197 Rees, Hailey 441 Blue Webster Dayton Tigers
199 Haffner, Wyatt 455 Blue Emmet High Lakers
220 Matheson, Eric 577 Blue Polk Alleman Aces