2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 4251-4300 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:51 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25113: Suffolk Yearling Ewe / 25113.2: Suffolk Yearling Ewe Slick-Shorn
1598 Stodghill, Andrew 6109 Purple 1st Mahaska Mahaska Masters
1930 McDowell, Arabella 7033 Blue Lee Harrison Huskies
827 Vlazny, Mackayla 8708 Blue 3rd Clayton St. Olaf Jr Farmers
2529 Skartvedt, Tessa 9707 Purple 1st Champion Suffolk Ewe, Res. Champion Purebred Ewe Hamilton Lyon Kings
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25114: Dorset Ewe Lamb / 25114.1: Dorset Ewe Lamb Fitted
915 Ball, Gensley 2889 Purple 3rd Clay Lincoln Lions
1255 De Haai, Rylee 4187 Purple 1st Res. Champion Dorset Ewe Jasper Killduff Hotshots
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25114: Dorset Ewe Lamb / 25114.2: Dorset Ewe Lamb Slick-Shorn
326 Gudenkauf, Holly 925 Blue Delaware Hazel Green Hawks
1021 Campbell, Jakayla 3307 Blue Polk Alleman Aces
1541 Hinshaw, Emma 5387 Blue Monroe Senior Youth Council
1553 Beaver, Brand 5412 Purple 1st Woodbury Arlington Future Farmers
1663 Alber, Olivia 5948 Purple Buchanan Byron Vikings
1570 Schilling, Cooper 7036 Purple 2nd Johnson Ramblin Recks & Rosies
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25115: Dorset Yearling Ewe / 25115.1: Dorset Yearling Ewe Fitted
1255 De Haai, Rylee 4194 Purple 1st Champion Dorset Ewe Jasper Killduff Hotshots
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25115: Dorset Yearling Ewe / 25115.2: Dorset Yearling Ewe Slick-Shorn
326 Gudenkauf, Holly 926 Blue 3rd Delaware Hazel Green Hawks
1872 Atwater, Owen 6779 Purple 1st Marion Cedar Creek Clovers
2061 Kolbet, Lily Ann 7616 Blue Mitchell Osage High Towers
1872 Atwater, Owen 9332 Purple 2nd Marion Cedar Creek Clovers
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25117: Dorset Advantage Yearling Ewe
1872 Atwater, Owen 9283 Purple 1st Marion Cedar Creek Clovers
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25118: Other Meat Breeds Ewe Lamb / 25118.2: Other Meat Breeds Ewe Lamb Slick-Shorn
39 Askelsen, Clayton 204 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Other Meat Breeds Ewe Boone Westside Hustlers
38 Askelsen, Camryn 207 Purple 1st Champion Other Meat Breeds Ewe Boone Westside Hustlers
197 Rees, Hailey 439 Purple Webster Dayton Tigers
625 Davis, Javan 1952 Blue Washington Crooked Creek
915 Ball, Gensley 2894 Purple 3rd Clay Lincoln Lions
55 Lohmann, Jennifer 3141 Blue Des Moines Sperry Sodbusters
982 Johnson, Madalynn 3189 Blue Bremer Jefferson Superiors
2076 McIntosh, Laycie 7636 Purple Black Hawk Lester Livewires
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25119: Other Meat Breeds Yearling Ewe / 25119.2: Other Meat Breeds Yearling Ewe Slick-Shorn
982 Johnson, Madalynn 3188 Purple 1st Bremer Jefferson Superiors
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25120: Other Wool Breeds Ewe Lamb / 25120.1: Other Wool Breeds Ewe Lamb Fitted
1255 De Haai, Rylee 4199 Purple 1st Res. Champion Other Wool Breeds Ewe Jasper Killduff Hotshots
2718 Harland, Silas 10619 Purple 2nd Story Grant Guys & Gals
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25121: Other Wool Breeds Yearling Ewe / 25121.1: Other Wool Breeds Yearling Ewe Fitted
823 Thiesen, Jackson 2558 Purple 1st Champion Other Wool Breeds Ewe Franklin Tri-L
2718 Harland, Silas 10617 Blue 2nd Story Grant Guys & Gals
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25140: White Face Commercial Ewes
172 Stoner, Mya 322 Purple Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
46 Peterson, Blaine 2798 Purple Webster Gowrie Groundbreakers
982 Johnson, Madalynn 3191 Blue Bremer Jefferson Superiors
1016 Achenbach, Jaidyn 3280 Blue Boone Peoples Guys & Gals
1021 Campbell, Jakayla 3310 Blue Polk Alleman Aces
1239 Williams, Cash 4126 Purple 1st Champion White Face Commercial Boone Westside Hustlers
1240 Badger, Elise 4133 Purple 3rd Greene Greenbrier
1270 Hutchins, Maddie 4256 Blue Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
1349 Ehler, Zane 4594 Purple 2nd Res.Champion White Face Commercial Ewe Cedar Sugar Creek Challengers
1330 Overton, Veda 4630 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
1439 Tungland, Taylor 5018 Blue Dickinson Groom N Bloom
1872 Atwater, Owen 6781 Blue Marion Cedar Creek Clovers
1887 Nelson, Cael 6837 Blue Carroll Halbur Community
2061 Kolbet, Lily Ann 7620 Blue Mitchell Osage High Towers
2104 Noah, Taylor 8044 Blue Dallas Granger Strivers
2160 Johnson, Joslin 8237 Blue Hardin Alden Active Achievers
2426 Vander Linden, Wyatt 9159 Blue Marion The Showstoppers
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25141: Speckled Face Commercial Ewes
113 Dix, Andrew 48 Purple 1st Res. Champion Speckled Face Commercial Ewe Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
126 Peñate, Gabriella 91 Blue Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers