2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 4201-4250 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:51 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Rabbits / Rabbits (Commercial / Fancy) / 27010: Jr. Doe Fancy
642 Greif, Ivan 4481 Blue 1st Best of Breed, Best of Variety Clarke K. W. Hustlers
1332 Hosek, Mason 4536 Blue 2nd Tama Buckingham Boosters
1332 Hosek, Mason 4537 Purple 1st Tama Buckingham Boosters
1339 Hosek, Ryan 4569 Purple 1st Tama Buckingham Boosters
1474 Aldridge, Jase 5155 Blue 1st Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
1586 Buscher, Brody 5594 Purple 1st Best of Group, Best of Variety Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
1586 Buscher, Brody 5596 Blue 1st Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
1627 Wolf, Mackenzie 5801 Blue 3rd Floyd Union Busy Bees
1627 Wolf, Mackenzie 5854 Purple 1st Floyd Union Busy Bees
254 Ratliff, Riley 6265 Purple 1st Jasper Hominy Ridge
1462 Killham, Selena 6287 Blue 1st Best of Variety, Best Opposite Sex Linn NE Super Stars
1462 Killham, Selena 6289 Purple 1st Best of Breed, Best of Variety Linn NE Super Stars
577 Taplin, Lyla 6419 Blue Appanoose Moravia Farmhands
1828 Henschen, Caralyn 6581 Blue 1st Crawford Charter Oak Achievers
2050 Buscher, Taylor 7537 Blue 2nd Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
2369 Onder, Grace 8852 Purple 2nd Cerro Gordo Bits & Spurs
2370 Onder, Kinnick 8872 Blue Cerro Gordo C C Riders
1888 Bickford, Hunter 9204 Blue Jackson Northfork New Horizons
2299 Ingebritson, Madison 9518 Blue 2nd Wright Wright County P.I.G.
2299 Ingebritson, Madison 9521 White Wright Wright County P.I.G.
2482 Peters, Jadelyn 9531 Blue Floyd Union Busy Bees
980 Charlson, Lea 9583 Blue 3rd Wright Lake Clovers
980 Charlson, Lea 9587 Blue Wright Lake Clovers
2533 Wharton, Belle 9738 White Wright Lake Clovers
2539 Battin, Bella 9775 White Clayton Lodomillo Leaders
2596 Lux, Carleigh 10014 Purple 1st Delaware Buffalo Belles and Boys
2647 Fenwick, Joshua 10339 Purple 1st Best Opposite Sex, Best Opposite Sex of Variety Clayton Lodomillo Leaders
1207 Cox, Kensley 10389 White Webster Gowrie Groundbreakers
2706 Lee, Zenlynn 10545 Blue 2nd Henry Silver Spurs
2706 Lee, Zenlynn 10547 Blue 3rd Henry Silver Spurs
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25110: Hampshire Ewe Lamb / 25110.2: Hampshire Ewe Lamb Slick-Shorn
1919 Lock, Scout 6939 Purple 1st Champion Hampshire Ewe Jefferson Packwood Trojans
1930 McDowell, Arabella 7010 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Hampshire Ewe Lee Harrison Huskies
1930 McDowell, Arabella 7029 Purple 3rd Lee Harrison Huskies
2459 Arduser, Kayla 9392 Blue Jones Jones County Central
2459 Arduser, Kayla 9396 Blue Jones Jones County Central
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25111: Hampshire Yearling Ewe / 25111.2: Hampshire Yearling Ewe Slick-Shorn
1930 McDowell, Arabella 7035 Purple 1st Lee Harrison Huskies
2459 Arduser, Kayla 9399 Blue 2nd Jones Jones County Central
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25112: Suffolk Ewe Lamb / 25112.1: Suffolk Ewe Lamb Fitted
736 Harker, Creed 2277 Purple 1st Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
736 Harker, Creed 2278 Blue 3rd Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
737 Harker, Cayenne 2283 Blue Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
737 Harker, Cayenne 2286 Purple 2nd Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25112: Suffolk Ewe Lamb / 25112.2: Suffolk Ewe Lam Slick-Shorn
1598 Stodghill, Andrew 6120 Purple 2nd Mahaska Mahaska Masters
1598 Stodghill, Andrew 6125 Purple 1st Mahaska Mahaska Masters
1930 McDowell, Arabella 7031 Blue Lee Harrison Huskies
827 Vlazny, Mackayla 8668 Blue Clayton St. Olaf Jr Farmers
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25113: Suffolk Yearling Ewe / 25113.1: Suffolk Yearling Ewe Fitted
736 Harker, Creed 2275 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Suffolk Ewe Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
736 Harker, Creed 2276 Purple Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
737 Harker, Cayenne 2279 Purple Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
737 Harker, Cayenne 2281 Purple 3rd Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 25113: Suffolk Yearling Ewe / 25113.2: Suffolk Yearling Ewe Slick-Shorn
1598 Stodghill, Andrew 6098 Purple 2nd Mahaska Mahaska Masters