2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 4101-4150 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:51 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Rabbits / Rabbits (Commercial / Fancy) / 27008: Sr. Doe Fancy
1474 Aldridge, Jase 5147 Blue 1st Best Opposite Sex of Variety Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
1582 Martin, Preston 5570 Blue 3rd Linn Whittier Willing Workers
1582 Martin, Preston 5572 Blue 1st Best of Variety Linn Whittier Willing Workers
1586 Buscher, Brody 5588 Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
1592 Pitzen, Dylan 5629 Blue 2nd Mills Balfour Barnstormers
1599 Pitzen, Chloe 5642 Purple Mills Balfour Barnstormers
1599 Pitzen, Chloe 5647 Blue 2nd Mills Balfour Barnstormers
1618 Case, Emma 5702 Red Marshall Central Ia 4-H Club
1627 Wolf, Mackenzie 5799 Blue Floyd Union Busy Bees
1627 Wolf, Mackenzie 5812 Blue Floyd Union Busy Bees
1683 Haines, Averi 5997 Purple 1st Best of Breed Dallas The Blue Ribbon Riders
1730 McBeth, Kaitlyn 6231 Purple 2nd Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
1730 McBeth, Kaitlyn 6235 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
1730 McBeth, Kaitlyn 6237 Purple Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
1304 Kallansrud, Gracie 6347 Purple Webster Douglas Dreamers
1304 Kallansrud, Gracie 6350 Purple 1st Best Opposite Sex of Variety Webster Douglas Dreamers
1180 Hoogendoorn, Ethan 6716 Purple 2nd Lyon United Clovers
3 Hansen, Collin 6885 Blue Audubon Leroy Leaders
1937 Croatt, Keaton 6997 White Osceola East Holman Wildcats/Midwest Settlers
1937 Croatt, Keaton 7014 Blue 2nd Osceola East Holman Wildcats/Midwest Settlers
2020 Litterer, Leah 7382 Blue Floyd Charles City Angels
2025 Riedel, Makenze 7428 Blue 3rd Iowa Trailblazers 4-H Club
2025 Riedel, Makenze 7430 Purple 1st Best of Breed Iowa Trailblazers 4-H Club
2050 Buscher, Taylor 7542 White Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
2090 Dea, Emma 7796 White Madison Jefferson Lee Jades
1592 Pitzen, Dylan 7842 Blue Mills Balfour Barnstormers
2142 Hintermeister, Greer 8148 Purple 1st Best of Variety Johnson Sharp Shooters
2142 Hintermeister, Greer 8152 Purple 3rd Johnson Sharp Shooters
2142 Hintermeister, Greer 8158 Blue Johnson Sharp Shooters
2211 Elliott, Raeann 8212 Purple 1st Best of Breed Mahaska Mahaska Masters
2211 Elliott, Raeann 8235 White Mahaska Mahaska Masters
2299 Ingebritson, Madison 8543 White Wright Wright County P.I.G.
2299 Ingebritson, Madison 8551 White 2nd Wright Wright County P.I.G.
2299 Ingebritson, Madison 8570 Red 3rd Wright Wright County P.I.G.
2369 Onder, Grace 8863 Blue 3rd Cerro Gordo Bits & Spurs
2174 Bond, Oliver 8923 Purple 1st Best of Breed, Best of Variety Bremer B-Square
2174 Bond, Oliver 8933 Purple 1st Best of Variety Bremer B-Square
2438 Kleopfer, Adelynn 9212 White Washington Highlanders
2473 Wolf, Jackson 9439 Purple 2nd Floyd Union Busy Bees
2482 Peters, Jadelyn 9526 Red Floyd Union Busy Bees
2482 Peters, Jadelyn 9528 Blue Floyd Union Busy Bees
979 Charlson, Harley 9558 Purple 2nd Wright Lake Clovers
979 Charlson, Harley 9563 Blue 3rd Wright Lake Clovers
979 Charlson, Harley 9564 Purple 1st Wright Lake Clovers
979 Charlson, Harley 9566 Purple 2nd Wright Lake Clovers
980 Charlson, Lea 9581 Purple 1st Best of Group, Best of Variety Wright Lake Clovers
2508 Juhl, Izibelle 9635 Blue 3rd Polk We X L
2508 Juhl, Izibelle 9636 White Polk We X L
2515 Sorensen, Grant 9664 Purple 1st Best of Variety Mills Country Cousins
2533 Wharton, Belle 9740 Blue Wright Lake Clovers