2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 351-400 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:04 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20121: Angus
2399 Koppen, Joslyn 9036 Purple 3rd Kossuth North Iowa 4-H'ers
2472 Helmrichs, Avary 9437 Purple Iowa Hilton Willing Workers
2485 Mommsen, Avery 9516 Purple Clinton DeWitt Hustlers
2335 Mommsen, Carter 9529 Purple 1st Clinton DeWitt Hustlers
2651 Kastner, Leah 10243 Blue Guthrie Dodge Dodgers
2666 Paulsrud, Jillian 10351 Purple Cherokee Stockmen
2666 Paulsrud, Jillian 10353 Blue Cherokee Stockmen
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20122: Charolais
700 Wallace, Tyler 2159 Purple 3rd Dickinson Silver Lakers
922 Siek, Hannah 2901 Purple 2nd Benton Florence Go Getters
1027 Briggs, Connor 3341 Purple 2nd Lucas Russell Reivers
1351 Rieck, Carson 4590 Purple 1st Res. Champion Charolais Breeding Beef Union Highland Highlights
1466 Gaul, Peyton 5131 Purple 1st Champion Charolais Breeding Beef Clayton Woodcenter Eagles
1421 Schnuelle, Kayden 6047 Blue Winneshiek Bloomfield 4-H
1782 Hoopes, Edward 6417 Purple 3rd Louisa Letts Go
1727 Oolman, Conner 6867 Purple 1st Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
2063 Smith, Rylie 7572 Purple 2nd Poweshiek Sheridan
2311 Spencer, Norah 8588 Blue Pottawattamie (West) Hazel Dell Challengers
2534 Claussen, Grady 9741 Purple 1st Muscatine Independent Members
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20123: Charolais Percentage
295 Kannegieter, Leah 790 Purple 3rd Cherokee Country Pioneers
324 Weisinger, Owen 916 Purple 1st Champion Charolais Cross Breeding Beef Lee Banner Farmers
852 Knudson, Luke 2647 Purple 3rd Emmet Center Champions
1805 Snedden, Ben 6515 Purple 2nd Boone Westside Hustlers
2246 Holmes, Kestyn 8341 Purple 1st Washington Limecreek Livewires
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20124: Chianina
160 Schneider, Cole 257 Purple 1st Cedar Springdale Wildcats
246 Short, Rylee 673 Purple 2nd Buchanan Middlefield Hustlers
311 Rozeboom, Mason 868 Purple 1st Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
330 Curtin, Sloane 948 Purple 1st Champion Chianina Breeding Beef Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
346 Happe, Jaylee 998 Purple 2nd Cherokee Stockmen
230 Axmear, Benjamin 1046 Purple 2nd Iowa Crossroads 4-H
600 Clingman, Kinnick 1883 Purple 3rd Warren Jackson Hilltoppers
1106 Donscheski, Braxton 3665 Purple Crawford Boyer Rooters
1123 Lynch, Karlee 3720 Purple Grundy The Thunderstormz
1555 White, McKinley 5431 Purple Buena Vista Providence Go-Getters
1579 Sullivan, Brenner 5565 Purple 2nd Crawford Boyer Rooters
1805 Snedden, Ben 6517 Purple 3rd Boone Westside Hustlers
2007 Wright, Cody 7303 Blue Buchanan Middlefield Hustlers
2073 Tiedt, Cidney 7629 Purple 3rd Fayette Eden Outer Limits
2682 Moeller, Addison 10398 Blue Grundy The Thunderstormz
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20126: Horned Hereford
198 Johnson, Annie 445 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
310 Helland, Ella 854 Blue Story Palestine Peppy Pushers
76 Rogers, Chloe 1157 Purple 1st Champion Horned Hereford Breeding Beef Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
1060 Rogers, McKenna 3471 Purple 3rd Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
1248 Rabel, Tommi 4165 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Horned Hereford Breeding Beef Clay Clay Raiders
1509 Rife, Kennedy 5284 Blue Louisa Letts Go
2435 Wagner, Reeve 9209 Purple Franklin Reeve Hampton Hustlers
360 Brix, Grady 10372 Purple 1st Harrison Magnolia Hillbillies
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20127: Polled Hereford
516 Davisson, Colton 1610 Purple 2nd Scott Liberty 4-H
1049 Manternach, Carly 3416 Purple 1st Jones Richland R & R
1050 Manternach, Leona 3418 Purple 1st Jones Richland R & R
1050 Manternach, Leona 3419 Purple 2nd Jones Richland R & R