2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 3901-3950 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:51 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Rabbits / Rabbits (Commercial / Fancy) / 27001: Sr. Buck Commercial
2385 Thilges, Olivia 8985 Purple 1st Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
126 Peñate, Gabriella 9557 Purple 1st Best of Variety Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
2511 Kruse, Sophia 9644 Purple 1st Best of Variety Delaware Buffalo Belles and Boys
2511 Kruse, Sophia 9653 Blue 2nd Delaware Buffalo Belles and Boys
2596 Lux, Carleigh 9992 Purple 1st Best of Breed, Best of Variety Delaware Buffalo Belles and Boys
2596 Lux, Carleigh 10019 Blue 1st Best of Variety Delaware Buffalo Belles and Boys
Rabbits / Rabbits (Commercial / Fancy) / 27002: Sr. Doe Commercial
126 Peñate, Gabriella 94 Blue 1st Best Opposite Sex of Variety Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
126 Peñate, Gabriella 100 Blue Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
672 Cupples, Mackenzie 2083 Purple 1st Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
1035 Jamison, Braelynn 3353 Red 1st Jackson Andrew Achievers
1035 Jamison, Braelynn 3354 Purple 1st Best of Variety Jackson Andrew Achievers
37 Eisentrager, Keegan 3742 Purple 1st Wright Liberty Pathfinders
1575 Engelken, Carson 5537 Purple 3rd Dubuque New Vienna Future Leaders
1586 Buscher, Brody 5583 White Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
254 Ratliff, Riley 6263 Purple 1st Best of Breed Jasper Hominy Ridge
254 Ratliff, Riley 6264 Purple 1st Best of Breed Jasper Hominy Ridge
3 Hansen, Collin 6888 Purple 2nd Audubon Leroy Leaders
1937 Croatt, Keaton 7002 White Osceola East Holman Wildcats/Midwest Settlers
2050 Buscher, Taylor 7539 Blue 2nd Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
2080 Davis, Zavian 7650 Blue 1st Clarke Green Bay Gophers
2081 Davis, Maisy 7652 Blue 3rd Clarke Green Bay Gophers
2385 Thilges, Olivia 8980 Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
2061 Kolbet, Lily Ann 9068 Purple 1st Mitchell Osage High Towers
2438 Kleopfer, Adelynn 9216 Blue 1st Best Opposite Sex Washington Highlanders
126 Peñate, Gabriella 9562 Red 1st Best Opposite Sex of Variety Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
2511 Kruse, Sophia 9645 Blue 2nd Delaware Buffalo Belles and Boys
2511 Kruse, Sophia 9648 Purple 1st Delaware Buffalo Belles and Boys
2594 Lux, Kendra 9986 Blue 1st Best of Breed Delaware Buffalo Belles and Boys
1207 Cox, Kensley 10391 Blue Webster Gowrie Groundbreakers
Rabbits / Rabbits (Commercial / Fancy) / 27003: Int. Buck Commercial
824 Herring, Lacey 2566 Blue 1st Clay Meadow Busy Bees
924 Akers, Justin 2906 Purple 1st Best of Breed Wapello Hotshots
37 Eisentrager, Keegan 3743 Blue 2nd Wright Liberty Pathfinders
1207 Cox, Kensley 4361 Blue 3rd Webster Gowrie Groundbreakers
967 James, Cameyon 7045 Purple 1st Poweshiek Sugar Creek 4-H'ers
2050 Buscher, Taylor 7531 Purple 1st Best Opposite Sex Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
2061 Kolbet, Lily Ann 9094 Blue 2nd Mitchell Osage High Towers
2511 Kruse, Sophia 9652 Purple 1st Delaware Buffalo Belles and Boys
2594 Lux, Kendra 9984 White Delaware Buffalo Belles and Boys
2594 Lux, Kendra 9989 White Delaware Buffalo Belles and Boys
Rabbits / Rabbits (Commercial / Fancy) / 27004: Int. Doe Commercial
1069 Veach, Hailey 3503 White Jackson Andrew Achievers
37 Eisentrager, Keegan 3745 Blue 3rd Wright Liberty Pathfinders
9 Westhoff, Jarret 4308 Purple 1st Best Commercial, Best of Breed, Best of Variety Plymouth Grant Little Giants
1402 Van Donselaar, Bethany 4927 Purple 2nd Mahaska Mahaska Masters
1575 Engelken, Carson 5536 Blue 1st Dubuque New Vienna Future Leaders
1575 Engelken, Carson 5539 Purple 1st Best of Breed, Best of Variety Dubuque New Vienna Future Leaders
1575 Engelken, Carson 5540 Purple 1st Best of Variety, Best Opposite Sex Dubuque New Vienna Future Leaders
1180 Hoogendoorn, Ethan 6713 Purple 1st Best of Variety Lyon United Clovers
2385 Thilges, Olivia 8973 Purple 2nd Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
2385 Thilges, Olivia 8991 Purple 1st Best of Breed, Reserve Commercial Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
2594 Lux, Kendra 9985 Purple 1st Best of Variety Delaware Buffalo Belles and Boys