2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 3851-3900 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:51 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Poultry / Production Poultry / 24401: White Egg Layer
2261 Wolfe, Carter 8476 Purple 1st 1st Place Egg Production Story Palestine Peppy Pushers
1927 Burkett, Lillian 9868 Blue 2nd Madison Scottish Farm Feeders
Poultry / Production Poultry / 24402: Brown Egg Layer
994 Keller, Lauren 3230 Blue Tama Young Guns
1054 Sernett, Joseph 3425 Blue Story Palestine Peppy Pushers
1321 Redenius, Khloe 4484 Blue Wright North East Wright (N.E.W) 4-H Club
1337 Westercamp, Noah 4570 Purple 2nd Van Buren Jolly Trio
23 Rochholz , Ian 4922 Blue Scott Winfield Whipperwills
58 Blickenderfer, Ali 7904 Red Floyd Riverton Lucky Clovers
2261 Wolfe, Carter 8477 Purple Story Palestine Peppy Pushers
2361 Kazakov, Millana 8815 Blue Washington Kalona Klassics
2396 Thatcher, Christian 9019 Purple Union Horse & Riders
2015 Vakulich, Joanna 9048 Blue Washington Kalona Klassics
2416 McDermott, Carson 9103 Blue Woodbury Pioneer Valley
2422 Kokke, Mackenzie 9133 Blue Polk Beaver Hustlers
12 Shepherd, Adrianna 9257 Purple 1st 2nd Place Egg Production Dubuque Bankston 4-H Friends
Rabbits / Market Rabbits / 27300: Fryers
3 Hansen, Collin 3523 Blue Audubon Leroy Leaders
37 Eisentrager, Keegan 3733 Blue Wright Liberty Pathfinders
9 Westhoff, Jarret 4312 Blue Plymouth Grant Little Giants
49 Westercamp, Nehemiah 4509 Blue Van Buren Jolly Trio
1334 Westercamp, Elijah 4526 Blue Van Buren Jolly Trio
1337 Westercamp, Noah 4558 Blue Van Buren Jolly Trio
1575 Engelken, Carson 5541 Purple 3rd Dubuque New Vienna Future Leaders
2050 Buscher, Taylor 7514 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Single Fryer Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
2385 Thilges, Olivia 9008 Purple 1st Champion Single Fryer, Res. Supreme Market Champion Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
Rabbits / Market Rabbits / 27301: Roasters
621 Brock, Hudson 1941 Blue Cass Grove HOT
622 Brock, Parker 1942 Blue Cass Grove HOT
37 Eisentrager, Keegan 3734 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Roaster Wright Liberty Pathfinders
1575 Engelken, Carson 5542 Purple 1st Champion Roaster, Supreme Market Champion Dubuque New Vienna Future Leaders
2050 Buscher, Taylor 7524 White Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
2385 Thilges, Olivia 9011 Blue 3rd Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
Rabbits / Market Rabbits / 27302: Meat Pens
3 Hansen, Collin 1892 Blue Audubon Leroy Leaders
37 Eisentrager, Keegan 3727 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Meat Pen Wright Liberty Pathfinders
49 Westercamp, Nehemiah 4511 Blue Van Buren Jolly Trio
1334 Westercamp, Elijah 4527 Blue Van Buren Jolly Trio
1337 Westercamp, Noah 4559 Blue Van Buren Jolly Trio
1575 Engelken, Carson 5543 Purple 1st Champion Meat Pen Dubuque New Vienna Future Leaders
2050 Buscher, Taylor 7496 Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
2385 Thilges, Olivia 9001 Purple 3rd Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
Rabbits / Rabbits (Commercial / Fancy) / 27001: Sr. Buck Commercial
260 Gale, Skyler 675 White Union Lincoln United
563 Howell, Adelynn 1763 Blue 1st Best of Breed Wright Liberty Pathfinders
3 Hansen, Collin 3525 Purple 1st Best of Breed, Best of Variety Audubon Leroy Leaders
37 Eisentrager, Keegan 3740 Purple 2nd Wright Liberty Pathfinders
1180 Hoogendoorn, Ethan 3947 Purple 1st Best of Variety, Best Opposite Sex Lyon United Clovers
1402 Van Donselaar, Bethany 4926 Blue 1st Mahaska Mahaska Masters
1617 Case, Kaden 5698 Blue 1st Best Opposite Sex of Variety Marshall Central Ia 4-H Club
3 Hansen, Collin 6881 Purple 1st Best of Variety Audubon Leroy Leaders
2077 davis, Josiah 7646 Blue 1st Clarke Green Bay Gophers
2080 Davis, Zavian 7649 Blue 1st Best Opposite Sex Clarke Green Bay Gophers
2081 Davis, Maisy 7653 Blue 1st Clarke Green Bay Gophers
2174 Bond, Oliver 8905 White Bremer B-Square