2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 3801-3850 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:51 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24227: Breeder Ducks - Medium - young drake
9 Westhoff, Jarret 12298 Purple 1st Plymouth
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24228: Breeder Ducks - Medium - young duck
10 Wood, Mayson 5808 Purple 1st Jackson Emeline Ridge Rollers
2045 Tygrett, Allison 7503 Blue Cedar Springdale Wildcats
2077 davis, Josiah 8620 Blue Clarke Green Bay Gophers
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24230: Breeder Ducks - Light - old drake
1924 Dahir, Christian 7025 Purple 1st Res. Grand Champion Water Fowl Harrison Lucky Stars
1033 Parker, Lyliann 9621 Blue 2nd Mills Lively Oaks
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24231: Breeder Ducks - Light - old duck
1924 Dahir, Christian 7026 Blue 1st Harrison Lucky Stars
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24232: Breeder Ducks - Light - young drake
2479 Huyser, Grady 9476 Purple 1st Sioux Rolling River
2479 Huyser, Grady 9481 Purple 2nd Sioux Rolling River
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24234: Breeder Ducks - Light - pen
2457 McDermott, Kylee 9519 Purple 1st Woodbury Pioneer Valley
2457 McDermott, Kylee 9538 Purple 2nd Woodbury Pioneer Valley
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24235: Breeder Ducks - Bantams - old drake
967 James, Cameyon 3070 Blue Poweshiek Sugar Creek 4-H'ers
817 Lihs, Gavin 3637 Blue Polk Beaver Hustlers
1373 Rosenmeyer, Weston 4745 Purple 1st Kossuth Prairie Future Farmers
10 Wood, Mayson 5809 Blue 2nd Jackson Emeline Ridge Rollers
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24236: Breeder Ducks - Bantams - old duck
967 James, Cameyon 3069 Purple 2nd Res. Grand Champion Water Fowl Poweshiek Sugar Creek 4-H'ers
1330 Overton, Veda 4662 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
1373 Rosenmeyer, Weston 4746 Purple Kossuth Prairie Future Farmers
10 Wood, Mayson 5810 Purple Jackson Emeline Ridge Rollers
2062 Wilkinson, Kelsi 7623 Purple 1st Grand Champion Water Fowl Polk Elkhart Rising Suns
2062 Wilkinson, Kelsi 12300 Blue Polk
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24237: Breeder Ducks - Bantams - young drake
1330 Overton, Veda 4627 Blue 2nd Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
1373 Rosenmeyer, Weston 4747 Purple 1st Kossuth Prairie Future Farmers
2077 davis, Josiah 8626 Blue Clarke Green Bay Gophers
2077 davis, Josiah 8634 Red Clarke Green Bay Gophers
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24238: Breeder Ducks - Bantams - young duck
1070 Ridenour, Schuyler 3529 Blue Dubuque Bankston 4-H Friends
1330 Overton, Veda 4628 Purple 1st Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
2077 davis, Josiah 8621 Red Clarke Green Bay Gophers
2077 davis, Josiah 8623 Red Clarke Green Bay Gophers
2062 Wilkinson, Kelsi 8709 Blue 2nd Polk Elkhart Rising Suns
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24239: Breeder Ducks - Bantams - pen
817 Lihs, Gavin 2812 Blue Polk Beaver Hustlers
1070 Ridenour, Schuyler 3530 Blue 2nd Dubuque Bankston 4-H Friends
1373 Rosenmeyer, Weston 4748 Purple 1st Kossuth Prairie Future Farmers
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24250: Breeder Geese - Heavy - old gander
2015 Vakulich, Joanna 7475 Blue 1st Washington Kalona Klassics
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24253: Breeder Geese - Heavy - young goose
2416 McDermott, Carson 9189 Blue Woodbury Pioneer Valley
2416 McDermott, Carson 9208 Blue Woodbury Pioneer Valley
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24255: Breeder Geese - Medium - old gander
2479 Huyser, Grady 9488 Purple 1st Sioux Rolling River
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24256: Breeder Geese - Medium - old goose
2479 Huyser, Grady 9486 Blue 1st Sioux Rolling River
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24260: Breeder Geese - Light - old gander
1941 Dahir, Nicholas 7053 Purple 2nd Harrison Lucky Stars
1245 Parker, Maximus 9631 Purple 1st Grand Champion Water Fowl Mills Lively Oaks
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24261: Breeder Geese - Light - old goose
1941 Dahir, Nicholas 7054 Purple 1st Res. Grand Champion Water Fowl Harrison Lucky Stars
2015 Vakulich, Joanna 7478 Purple Washington Kalona Klassics
2015 Vakulich, Joanna 7497 Blue Washington Kalona Klassics
1033 Parker, Lyliann 9619 Purple Mills Lively Oaks
1245 Parker, Maximus 9630 Purple Mills Lively Oaks
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24280: Breeder Turkey - old tom
1318 Goldberg, Riley 4450 Blue 1st Grand Champion Large Fowl Appanoose Appanoose County Cooking Club
Poultry / Other Breeding Poultry / 24281: Breeder Turkey - old hen
1318 Goldberg, Riley 4451 Blue 1st Res. Grand Champion Large Fowl Appanoose Appanoose County Cooking Club
Poultry / Pigeon / 24501: Fancy
2457 McDermott, Kylee 9356 Blue 2nd Woodbury Pioneer Valley
2457 McDermott, Kylee 9362 Purple 1st Woodbury Pioneer Valley
Poultry / Production Poultry / 24401: White Egg Layer
816 Lihs, Emma 2807 Blue Polk Beaver Hustlers