2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 301-350 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:48 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20121: Angus
706 Collison, Madison 2187 Purple 1st Calhoun Calhoun County Livestock Club
706 Collison, Madison 2188 Purple 2nd Calhoun Calhoun County Livestock Club
758 Sinclair, Clara 2378 Purple 1st Iowa Parnell Peppers
758 Sinclair, Clara 2379 Purple Iowa Parnell Peppers
779 Thoreson, Simon 2423 Purple 1st Champion Angus Breeding Beef, Supreme Champion Breeding Heifer Marion Prairie Pride
826 Hanke, Jack 2567 Purple Mitchell Stacyville Shooting Stars
866 Leaders, Ali 2685 Purple Pottawattamie (West) Minden Monarchs
875 Oldham, Tatum 2710 Purple Ida Blaine Clovers
921 Siek, Ava 2897 Purple Benton Florence Go Getters
811 Greiman, Sam 2939 Purple 2nd Dallas Minburn 4-H Club
960 Fisher, Emett 3053 Purple 2nd Monroe Melrose Majors
961 Fisher, Presley 3054 Purple 2nd Monroe Melrose Majors
1049 Manternach, Carly 3412 Purple Jones Richland R & R
1089 Davis, Brynn 3596 Blue Davis Chequest Eagles
819 Davis, Baron 3609 Blue Davis Chequest Eagles
1156 Miller, Ty 3852 Purple 3rd Harrison Magnolia Hillbillies
1163 Pryor, Katy 3886 Purple 1st Harrison Hawkeye Ramblers
1187 Jacobi, Alexa 3962 Purple 3rd Clinton C-W Jr. Ag
1206 Curran, Mya 4031 Purple 2nd Lucas Russell Reivers
1288 Gobeli, Hannah 4338 Purple Linn Prairie Union Wildcats
1293 Crock, Luke 4369 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
1306 Hershberger, Graci 4389 Purple 2nd Washington Limecreek Livewires
1397 Bjork, Addyson 4846 Purple 3rd Dallas Heartland Warriors
969 Brammer, Cash 4938 Purple 2nd Adams Prescott 4-H Workers
1426 Tobey, Carleigh 4961 Purple 1st Clinton DeWitt Hustlers
1437 Moore, Darby 5012 Purple Madison Penn Prize Winners
1448 Engle, Elise 5049 Purple Jasper Poweshiek Partners
1449 Hanna, Ryder 5053 Purple Chickasaw Fredericksburg Futures
1515 Cleveringa, Braleigh 5519 Purple 3rd Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
1654 Hartkemeyer, Jackson 5904 Purple Benton Leroy Luckies
1719 Koenig, Silas 6148 Purple 3rd Marion Our Union
1748 Jones, Aspen 6276 Purple 3rd Clayton Mallory Minks
1756 Sweeney, Addyson 6311 Purple 1st Benton Polk 101
1793 Wilson, Grant 6453 Purple Scott Liberty 4-H
1809 Messmore, Page 6536 Blue Grundy The Thunderstormz
1829 Jensen, Callie 6584 Purple 1st Bremer Polk Hustlers
1829 Jensen, Callie 6586 Purple 3rd Bremer Polk Hustlers
1884 Heindel, Jackson 6818 Purple Louisa Columbus City Wildcats
1902 True, William 6865 Blue Pottawattamie (West) York Hawks
1906 Oolman, Kelsey 6871 Purple 3rd Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
1919 Lock, Scout 6921 Purple 2nd Jefferson Packwood Trojans
1946 Boyd, Blake 7069 Blue Decatur Decatur County Achievers
1890 Tiedt, Adriana 7626 Purple Fayette Eden Outer Limits
2105 Oldham, Tenley 7810 Blue Ida Blaine Clovers
2138 Blohm, Dylinn 7910 Blue Grundy Black Hawk Nighthawks
2169 Nickle, Breya 8065 Blue Ringgold Jr. Farmers 4-H Club
2172 Pithan, Lily 8071 Purple 3rd Woodbury Anthon Advancers
2239 Bremer, Jaydee 8309 Blue Osceola Ocheyedan Indians
2267 Tlach, Abby 8415 Purple 2nd Warren Warren County Wranglers
2399 Koppen, Joslyn 9035 Blue Kossuth North Iowa 4-H'ers