2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 3401-3450 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:35 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Meat Goats / Market Meat Goats / 23211: Market Meat Goat Does
166 Strathe, Stranton 302 Purple 1st Meat Doe Champion Story Grant Guys & Gals
190 Edwards, Kendyl 417 Purple Muscatine Independent Members
726 Heisdorffer, Izzy 2245 Purple 1st Meat Doe Fourth Honorable Mention Keokuk Riverside
733 Meyer, Caden 2270 Blue Scott Tri County Eagles
52 Ellis, Parker 2326 Purple Lee Harrison Huskies
859 Van Engen, Ethan 2672 Purple Lyon Elgin Stars
1046 Bormann, Braxton 3413 Blue Clayton Worthwhile
1346 Beyer, Lydia 6414 Purple 2nd Meat Doe Fifth Honorable Mention Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
1921 Claussen, Reagan 6935 Purple 3rd Cedar Inland
1962 Hagen, Ashton 7141 Blue Cass Grant Guys and Gals
1991 Ronnebaum, Haley 7250 Purple Delaware Petersburg Achievers
1821 Kucera, Claire 7397 Purple 3rd Meat Doe Third Honorable Mention Jasper Hominy Ridge
29 Buie, Lilian 9291 Purple 2nd Meat Doe Res. Champion Jefferson Packwood Trojans
Meat Goats / Meat Goat Showmanship / 23301: Jr. Showmanship (Gr. 5-6)
793 Smith, Grayson 11983 Blue Cass
809 Jacobs, Aspen 11984 Blue Greene
1821 Kucera, Claire 11985 Purple Jr. Showmanship Champion (Gr. 5-6) Jasper
207 Lenz, Brinley 11988 Blue Calhoun
745 Klooster, Logan 11995 Blue Hancock
171 Taeger, Laila 11996 Blue Des Moines
2009 Stremsterfer, Sydney 11998 Blue Jefferson
1527 Lee, Trig 12001 Blue Keokuk
272 Zahradnik, Alexandra 12002 Purple Benton
1457 Smith, Traeger 12003 Blue Des Moines
655 Purdum, Hadley 12007 Purple Jr. Showmanship Res. Champion (Gr. 5-6) Union
648 Schneider, Mason 12011 Blue Washington
768 Ropp, Braxton 12013 Blue Washington
769 Ropp, Bria 12014 Blue Washington
1780 Long, Jaycee 12018 Purple Mahaska
1091 Lampe, Macyn 12024 Purple 3rd Showmanship Honorable Mention Lee
1978 Wilson, Cade 12025 Blue Lee
726 Heisdorffer, Izzy 12026 Blue Keokuk
436 Septer, Caleb 12027 Blue Warren
1348 Beyer, LeaAnn 12032 Blue Buchanan
85 Kock, Harper 12034 Purple Carroll
2671 Murphy, Jack 12040 Blue Monroe
1684 Poll, Alexis 12042 Blue Jackson
166 Strathe, Stranton 12043 Purple 4th Showmanship Honorable Mention Story
1423 Bormann, Lydia 12044 Purple Kossuth
81 Stolte, Maverick 12046 Blue Boone
2121 Burmeister, Liam 12048 Purple Scott
1892 Dieterich, Kane 12050 Blue Mitchell
388 Fevold, Colbie 12054 Blue Tama
2587 Schreck, Deacon 12055 Blue Dallas
629 Koffman, Jaylea 12056 Blue Monroe
1203 Williams, Whitney 12058 Purple Winneshiek
1071 Fisher, Audrey 12068 Blue Plymouth
1639 Schaefer, Colton 12070 Purple 5th Showmanship Honorable Mention Dallas
2093 Pettyjohn, Brady 12074 Blue Marion
2509 Schipper, Lyla 12081 Purple Dubuque
2175 Wobschall, Charlotte 12083 Blue Polk