2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 3251-3300 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:20 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Meat Goats / Breeding Meat Goats / 23102: Does over 1 year of age (as of Aug. 1)
2509 Schipper, Lyla 9646 Blue Dubuque Placid Pepper Uppers
2509 Schipper, Lyla 9649 Purple 3rd Dubuque Placid Pepper Uppers
2683 Koster, Koda 10403 Blue Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
2683 Koster, Koda 10406 Blue Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
2683 Koster, Koda 10410 Blue Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
2683 Koster, Koda 10412 Blue Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
2714 Harman, Caelen 10608 Blue Lyon United Clovers
Meat Goats / Market Meat Goats / 23210: Market Meat Goat Wethers
97 Heishman, Macey 65 Blue Poweshiek Poweshiek Pioneers
128 Vanwinkle, Presley 97 Blue Clarke Green Bay Gophers
166 Strathe, Stranton 295 Purple 3rd Division I Third Honorable Mention Story Grant Guys & Gals
171 Taeger, Laila 318 Purple Des Moines Danville Corn Huskers
207 Lenz, Brinley 554 Blue Calhoun Manson Craters
208 Lenz, Peyton 556 Blue Calhoun Manson Craters
272 Zahradnik, Alexandra 709 Blue Benton Florence Go Getters
350 Rigdon, Lane 1022 Blue Des Moines Successful Farmers
81 Stolte, Maverick 1106 Blue Boone Rural & City Newcomers
82 Stolte, Riley 1113 Blue Boone Rural & City Newcomers
431 Conover, Tyler 1271 Purple 1st Poweshiek Sugar Creek 4-H'ers
436 Septer, Caleb 1290 Purple Warren Warren County Wranglers
439 Kalb, Maverrick 1310 Blue Pottawattamie (East) Carson Commanders
439 Kalb, Maverrick 1311 Blue Pottawattamie (East) Carson Commanders
443 Kalb, Oakkley 1315 Blue Pottawattamie (West) Silver Keg Feeders
443 Kalb, Oakkley 1316 Blue Pottawattamie (West) Silver Keg Feeders
388 Fevold, Colbie 1592 Blue Tama Wolfcreek Whirlwinds
85 Kock, Harper 1786 Blue Carroll Carroll Champs
85 Kock, Harper 1787 Blue Carroll Carroll Champs
622 Brock, Parker 1945 Blue Cass Grove HOT
657 Pudenz, Calleigh 2046 Purple 3rd Division III Fifth Honorable Mention Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
726 Heisdorffer, Izzy 2246 Blue Keokuk Riverside
733 Meyer, Caden 2266 Purple 3rd Scott Tri County Eagles
745 Klooster, Logan 2315 Blue Hancock Garfield Sluggers
747 Minor, August 2319 Blue Taylor Washington Winners
52 Ellis, Parker 2327 Blue Lee Harrison Huskies
803 Arkema, Evan 2489 Purple 2nd Poweshiek Sugar Creek 4-H'ers
810 Smith, Ava 2520 Blue Madison Penn Prize Winners
859 Van Engen, Ethan 2673 Purple Lyon Elgin Stars
884 Klooster, Carolina 2762 Blue Hancock Garfield Sluggers
900 Jones, Jordan 2832 Blue Scott Winfield Whipperwills
900 Jones, Jordan 2833 Blue Scott Winfield Whipperwills
926 Lowden, Nora 2919 Blue Madison Sharp Shooters
926 Lowden, Nora 2920 Blue Madison Sharp Shooters
927 Purdum, Jace 2930 Blue Union Highland Highlights
1046 Bormann, Braxton 3414 Blue Clayton Worthwhile
1046 Bormann, Braxton 3415 Blue Clayton Worthwhile
1072 Fisher, Jace 3534 Blue Plymouth Grant Little Giants
1084 Chittenden, Hunter 3583 Blue Warren Be-Square
1087 Chittenden, Wyatt 3599 Blue Warren Be-Square
1087 Chittenden, Wyatt 3602 Purple Warren Be-Square
1091 Lampe, Macyn 3614 Purple Lee Banner Farmers
1094 Howell, Cael 3638 Purple 2nd Division I Res. Champion Louisa Columbus City Wildcats