2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 3201-3250 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:20 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Meat Goats / Breeding Meat Goats / 23101: Does under 1 year of age (As of Aug. 1)
2491 James, Lukas 9534 Blue Adair Orient Bulldogs
2492 Scholl, Faithlynn 9547 Purple 3rd Cass Benton Franklin
2492 Scholl, Faithlynn 9552 Purple Cass Benton Franklin
2495 Lehman, Kiarrah 9556 Blue Marion Hop 'N Hurry
2499 Schipper, Josie 9607 Purple Dubuque Placid Pepper Uppers
2504 McBeth, Kale 9613 Blue Jefferson Packwood Trojans
2504 McBeth, Kale 9616 Blue Jefferson Packwood Trojans
2509 Schipper, Lyla 9640 Blue Dubuque Placid Pepper Uppers
2510 Titus, Masyn 9647 Blue Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
2534 Claussen, Grady 9743 Blue Muscatine Independent Members
2545 Cook, Ayda 9782 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
2549 Cook, Emily 9798 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
2550 Cook, Evelyn 9803 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
2578 Beatty, Kaitlyn 9921 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
810 Smith, Ava 9922 Blue Madison Penn Prize Winners
1947 Wellington, Hailey 10177 Blue Louisa Cloverleaf
2636 Wellington, Lucy 10179 Blue Louisa Cloverleaf
2701 Ver Ploeg, Alex 10506 Blue Marion Prairie Pride
2714 Harman, Caelen 10601 Blue Lyon United Clovers
2714 Harman, Caelen 10603 Purple Lyon United Clovers
2714 Harman, Caelen 10606 Blue Lyon United Clovers
Meat Goats / Breeding Meat Goats / 23102: Does over 1 year of age (as of Aug. 1)
101 Curry, Sawyer 601 Blue Boone Westside Hustlers
259 Obrecht, Addison 668 Purple 1st Sr. Doe 3rd Honorable Mention Shelby Center Comers
622 Brock, Parker 1943 Blue Cass Grove HOT
648 Schneider, Mason 2017 Blue Washington Green Acres
768 Ropp, Braxton 2403 Blue Washington Green Acres
769 Ropp, Bria 2404 Blue Washington Green Acres
844 Aljets, Avery 2624 Blue Wapello Pleasant U & I Sodbusters
55 Lohmann, Jennifer 3130 Purple 2nd Sr. Doe 4th Honorable Mention Des Moines Sperry Sodbusters
1307 Reynolds, Blake 4409 Purple Madison Penn Prize Winners
1307 Reynolds, Blake 4410 Purple Madison Penn Prize Winners
1389 Hysell, Ty 4810 Purple 1st Division IV Reserve Champion, Sr. Doe Res. Champion Wayne Wayne Wranglers
1438 Tungland, Tyler 5011 Blue Dickinson Groom N Bloom
1525 Lee, Layken 5343 Purple Keokuk Liberty Leaders
1639 Schaefer, Colton 5818 Purple 1st Sr. Doe Champion Dallas Adams Arrows
1639 Schaefer, Colton 5824 Blue Dallas Adams Arrows
1639 Schaefer, Colton 5825 Purple 2nd Dallas Adams Arrows
1666 Townsley, Kaelyn 5946 Purple 2nd Louisa Elm Grove Comets
1671 Haines, Brooklyn 5971 Blue Dallas The Blue Ribbon Riders
1675 Koos, Jayden 5979 Blue Jackson Northfork New Horizons
1675 Koos, Jayden 5982 Blue Jackson Northfork New Horizons
1684 Poll, Alexis 5998 Purple 3rd Jackson Northfork New Horizons
948 Bean, Kooper 6261 Blue Buena Vista Fairfield Pioneers
2003 Sienknecht, Alaney 7279 Blue Tama Wolfcreek Whirlwinds
2354 Wilson, Lyla 8791 Blue Warren White Oak Climbers
2354 Wilson, Lyla 8794 Blue 3rd Sr. Doe 5th Honorable Mention Warren White Oak Climbers
2502 McBeth, Kory 9600 Blue Jefferson Packwood Trojans
2504 McBeth, Kale 9609 Blue Jefferson Packwood Trojans
2499 Schipper, Josie 9615 Blue Dubuque Placid Pepper Uppers
2499 Schipper, Josie 9617 Blue Dubuque Placid Pepper Uppers