2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 3151-3200 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:20 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Meat Goats / Breeding Meat Goats / 23101: Does under 1 year of age (As of Aug. 1)
1721 Decious, Sarabeth 6175 Purple 2nd Division I Res. Champion Marion Hop 'N Hurry
1728 Anderson, Colin 6188 Blue Henry Jefferson Juniors
1739 Johnson, Ella 6242 Blue Page Fremont Farmers & 4-Hers
948 Bean, Kooper 6260 Blue Buena Vista Fairfield Pioneers
1740 Bean, Leah 6262 Blue Buena Vista Fairfield Pioneers
1775 Gaul, Marin 6378 Purple 3rd Clayton Woodcenter Eagles
1780 Long, Jaycee 6410 Purple Mahaska Harrison Hustlers
1793 Wilson, Grant 6457 Blue Scott Liberty 4-H
842 Langenwalter, Abby 6460 Blue Calhoun Calhoun County Livestock Club
1348 Beyer, LeaAnn 6700 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
1346 Beyer, Lydia 6704 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
14 Spear, Karly 6761 Blue Jasper Jolly Workers
14 Spear, Karly 6762 Purple Jasper Jolly Workers
14 Spear, Karly 6764 Blue Jasper Jolly Workers
1910 Sandy, Kierstyn 6880 Blue O'Brien 4-H Individual Study
1121 Wuthrich, Cayler 7030 Blue Davis Odyssey
1989 Ronnebaum, Bianka 7247 Blue Delaware Petersburg Achievers
1991 Ronnebaum, Haley 7249 Purple 3rd Delaware Petersburg Achievers
1978 Wilson, Cade 7268 Blue Lee Busy Workers
1997 Sienknecht, Adelyn 7270 Purple 3rd Tama Wolfcreek Whirlwinds
2014 Hanson, Olivia 7350 Blue Benton Bruce Boosters
1821 Kucera, Claire 7383 Purple Jasper Hominy Ridge
460 McClure, Herry 7467 Blue Dallas Minburn 4-H Club
460 McClure, Herry 7473 Purple Dallas Minburn 4-H Club
2052 Finnegan, Sam 7553 Blue Benton Polk 101
2063 Smith, Rylie 7583 Purple 3rd Division I Fifth Honorable Mention Poweshiek Sheridan
2068 Tucker, Tatum 7584 Purple 3rd Greene Hardin Happy Hustlers
2063 Smith, Rylie 7586 Purple 2nd Division II Fifth Honorable Mention Poweshiek Sheridan
629 Koffman, Jaylea 7874 Blue Monroe Boots & Blue jeans
2139 Koffman, Carter 7922 Blue Monroe Boots & Blue jeans
2143 Hepler, James 7950 Blue Scott Liberty 4-H
2143 Hepler, James 7952 Blue Scott Liberty 4-H
2175 Wobschall, Charlotte 8123 Blue Polk Beaver Hustlers
2201 Kelly, Wyatt 8182 Purple 2nd Kossuth Lotts Creek Lassies & Lads
2277 Phillips, Mark 8465 Blue Scott Liberty 4-H
2277 Phillips, Mark 8467 Blue Scott Liberty 4-H
2318 Litscher, Bryson 8613 Purple 3rd Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
2318 Litscher, Bryson 8624 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
2312 Shalla, Avery 8631 Purple 1st Division I Champion, Res. Grand Champion Doe Washington Riverside Ramblers
2068 Tucker, Tatum 8675 Purple Greene Hardin Happy Hustlers
2068 Tucker, Tatum 8679 Blue Greene Hardin Happy Hustlers
2354 Wilson, Lyla 8783 Blue Warren White Oak Climbers
2384 Bremer, Tayler 8943 Purple 1st Division III Third Honorable Mention Osceola Ocheyedan Indians
2423 Mortvedt, Dayton 9128 Purple 1st Division I Third Honorable Mention Poweshiek Sugar Creek 4-H'ers
2423 Mortvedt, Dayton 9135 Purple 1st 4th Overall, Division II Champion Poweshiek Sugar Creek 4-H'ers
821 Ehlers, Rachel 9265 Blue Scott Blue Grass Sunshine Workers Sr
29 Buie, Lilian 9287 Purple 2nd Jefferson Packwood Trojans
2093 Pettyjohn, Brady 9367 Blue Marion Hop 'N Hurry
2474 Johnson, Jensyn 9431 Purple Clinton Iowanna
2471 Nosbush, Cooper 9442 Purple 3rd Wright Wright County P.I.G.