2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 3101-3150 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:20 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Meat Goats / Breeding Meat Goats / 23101: Does under 1 year of age (As of Aug. 1)
1009 Martin, Maci 3264 Blue Marion Just Us
1041 Lain, Tucker 3374 Purple 1st Division I Fourth Honorable Mention Wayne Union Hotshots
1046 Bormann, Braxton 3400 Blue Clayton Worthwhile
1046 Bormann, Braxton 3409 Blue Clayton Worthwhile
1071 Fisher, Audrey 3532 Blue Plymouth Grant Little Giants
1072 Fisher, Jace 3533 Blue Plymouth Grant Little Giants
1084 Chittenden, Hunter 3582 Blue Warren Be-Square
1087 Chittenden, Wyatt 3591 Purple Warren Be-Square
26 Lampe, Adelyn 3600 Purple Lee Banner Farmers
1093 Lampe, Haley 3624 Blue Lee Banner Farmers
1136 Joyce, Jadyn 3765 Purple 1st Division IV Champion, Grand Champion Doe Palo Alto Pirates
1136 Joyce, Jadyn 3766 Purple 1st 3rd Overall, Division IV Reserve Champion Palo Alto Pirates
1136 Joyce, Jadyn 3769 Purple Palo Alto Pirates
1136 Joyce, Jadyn 3770 Purple 3rd Palo Alto Pirates
15 Ellingson, Tyler 3823 Blue Audubon Bunkhouse Gang
1260 Witt, Lydia 4222 Blue Wapello Pleasant U & I Sodbusters
1260 Witt, Lydia 4226 Blue Wapello Pleasant U & I Sodbusters
1307 Reynolds, Blake 4411 Blue Madison Penn Prize Winners
1309 Reynolds, Brady 4415 Purple 1st Madison Penn Prize Winners
1309 Reynolds, Brady 4418 Blue Madison Penn Prize Winners
1330 Overton, Veda 4502 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
1345 Beyer, Lindsay 4572 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
1348 Beyer, LeaAnn 4582 Purple Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
1319 Wilkins, Brenna 4655 Purple Cedar Inland
1319 Wilkins, Brenna 4656 Purple 1st Division III Res. Champion Cedar Inland
1389 Hysell, Ty 4798 Purple Wayne Wayne Wranglers
1392 Long, Ava 4836 Purple 2nd Division II Third Honorable Mention Mahaska Mahaska County 4-H Livestock Special-Interest Club
1423 Bormann, Lydia 4945 Purple 3rd Kossuth East Fork 4-H
454 Snider, Justin 4968 Blue Lee Harrison Huskies
1430 Keitges, Abbie 4986 Blue Marion Friendly Guys & Gals
1438 Tungland, Tyler 5013 Blue Dickinson Groom N Bloom
1193 Smith, Quinlyn 5076 Purple Des Moines Country Clovers
1465 Clarahan, Landon 5121 Blue Keokuk Liberty Leaders
1496 Hatten, Kenna 5241 Purple 3rd Kossuth Fenton Forwards
1525 Lee, Layken 5345 Purple Keokuk Liberty Leaders
1527 Lee, Trig 5347 Blue Keokuk Liberty Leaders
1553 Beaver, Brand 5404 Purple Woodbury Arlington Future Farmers
1553 Beaver, Brand 5406 Blue Woodbury Arlington Future Farmers
1555 White, McKinley 5437 Purple Buena Vista Providence Go-Getters
1576 Suhr, Creighton 5554 Purple Adair Orient Bulldogs
1580 Moeller, Brody 5587 Purple Lee Busy Workers
1580 Moeller, Brody 5589 Purple 1st Division II Res. Champion Lee Busy Workers
1608 Huff, Alayna 5686 Blue Poweshiek Deep River Helping Hands
1618 Case, Emma 5701 Blue Marshall Central Ia 4-H Club
1639 Schaefer, Colton 5815 Purple 1st Division III Champion Dallas Adams Arrows
1666 Townsley, Kaelyn 5945 Purple Louisa Elm Grove Comets
1671 Haines, Brooklyn 5967 Blue Dallas The Blue Ribbon Riders
1675 Koos, Jayden 5970 Blue Jackson Northfork New Horizons
1675 Koos, Jayden 5974 Purple Jackson Northfork New Horizons
1684 Poll, Alexis 5995 Blue Jackson Northfork New Horizons