2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 3051-3100 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:04 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Horticulture / Vegetable Combinations / 40305: Vegetables of the Same Color Platter
1254 Schalmo, Grace 10855 Red Poweshiek
1259 Schalmo, William 10915 Purple 1st Poweshiek
1259 Schalmo, William 10919 Blue Poweshiek
1371 McCue, Slane 11353 White Poweshiek
2045 Tygrett, Allison 11355 Red Cedar
Meat Goats / Breeding Meat Goats / 23101: Does under 1 year of age (As of Aug. 1)
112 Dix, Libby 35 Purple Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
112 Dix, Libby 36 Blue Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
128 Vanwinkle, Presley 95 Blue Clarke Green Bay Gophers
128 Vanwinkle, Presley 96 Blue Clarke Green Bay Gophers
98 Condon, Kase 192 Blue Webster Johnson Jaguars
98 Condon, Kase 194 Blue Webster Johnson Jaguars
166 Strathe, Stranton 299 Purple 2nd Division III Fourth Honorable Mention Story Grant Guys & Gals
166 Strathe, Stranton 301 Purple 2nd Division III Fifth Honorable Mention Story Grant Guys & Gals
171 Taeger, Laila 316 Blue Des Moines Danville Corn Huskers
171 Taeger, Laila 317 Blue Des Moines Danville Corn Huskers
208 Lenz, Peyton 555 Blue Calhoun Manson Craters
233 Curry, Case 597 Purple 3rd Boone Westside Hustlers
101 Curry, Sawyer 599 Purple 2nd Boone Westside Hustlers
259 Obrecht, Addison 665 Blue Shelby Center Comers
350 Rigdon, Lane 1019 Blue Des Moines Successful Farmers
350 Rigdon, Lane 1020 Blue Des Moines Successful Farmers
153 Kujac-Schlieman, Breanna 1235 Purple Dallas Grimes Go-Getters
439 Kalb, Maverrick 1305 Blue Pottawattamie (East) Carson Commanders
443 Kalb, Oakkley 1314 Blue Pottawattamie (West) Silver Keg Feeders
492 Appel, Kason 1481 Blue Wapello Hooves & Hats
492 Appel, Kason 1484 Blue Wapello Hooves & Hats
388 Fevold, Colbie 1593 Blue Tama Wolfcreek Whirlwinds
552 Deardorff , Gambrel 1725 Blue Dallas Adams Arrows
622 Brock, Parker 1944 Blue Cass Grove HOT
657 Pudenz, Calleigh 2045 Purple 1st Division II Fourth Honorable Mention Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
101 Curry, Sawyer 2122 Blue Boone Westside Hustlers
726 Heisdorffer, Izzy 2243 Purple 2nd Keokuk Riverside
733 Meyer, Caden 2260 Purple 2nd Scott Tri County Eagles
733 Meyer, Caden 2264 Purple 2nd 5th Overall Scott Tri County Eagles
745 Klooster, Logan 2313 Blue Hancock Garfield Sluggers
747 Minor, August 2318 Blue Taylor Washington Winners
786 Smith, Nollan 2439 Blue Cass Griswold Clubsters
786 Smith, Nollan 2465 Blue Cass Griswold Clubsters
793 Smith, Grayson 2471 Blue Cass Griswold Clubsters
793 Smith, Grayson 2474 Blue Cass Griswold Clubsters
798 McCoy, Paige 2483 Blue Page Independent Members
809 Jacobs, Aspen 2514 Blue Greene Junction Food Producers
810 Smith, Ava 2519 Purple Madison Penn Prize Winners
844 Aljets, Avery 2622 Blue Wapello Pleasant U & I Sodbusters
844 Aljets, Avery 2623 Blue Wapello Pleasant U & I Sodbusters
859 Van Engen, Ethan 2671 Blue Lyon Elgin Stars
884 Klooster, Carolina 2759 Blue Hancock Garfield Sluggers
884 Klooster, Carolina 2760 Blue Hancock Garfield Sluggers
900 Jones, Jordan 2831 Blue Scott Winfield Whipperwills
655 Purdum, Hadley 2927 Purple 2nd Union Highland Highlights