2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 251-300 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:33 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 20904: Showmanship (Gr. 11-12)
1637 Miller, Cole 11697 Purple Crawford
699 Wallace, Allison 11703 Blue Dickinson
1329 Carroll, Tucker 11711 Blue Guthrie
1370 Ballanger, Clara 11718 Blue Appanoose
2314 Foss, Jackson 11722 Blue Worth
2371 Peters, Wyatt 11726 Blue Lyon
1433 DeVries, Lainey 11731 Blue Montgomery
1322 Glynn, Reese 11732 Blue Union
1301 Hershberger, Halli 11735 Blue Washington
117 Stamp, Isaac 11738 Blue Pottawattamie (East)
2069 Jordan, Kimberly 11743 Blue Chickasaw
1426 Tobey, Carleigh 11749 Purple Clinton
1550 Funk, Cael 11751 Blue Clayton
1748 Jones, Aspen 11755 Purple Clayton
612 Byers, Kaya 11765 Blue Polk
603 Benson, Brock 11771 Purple Scott
2531 Johnson, Lucas 11776 Blue Warren
2222 Moen, J.C. 11779 Blue Palo Alto
1280 Hageman, Brenna 11788 Purple Winneshiek
334 Simpson, Peyton 11794 Blue Johnson
1609 McCullough, Madison 11797 Purple Grade 11-12 Champion Beef Showman Wayne
754 Benshoof, Ryan 11807 Purple Madison
54 Bergfeld, Will 11814 Blue Dubuque
304 Jackson, Tucker 11818 Blue Allamakee
819 Davis, Baron 11826 Blue Davis
231 Goth, Derek 11829 Blue Cherokee
429 Conover, Brooke 11835 Purple Poweshiek
1573 Cleveringa, McKenna 11836 Blue Sioux
1328 Belcher, Greyson 11844 Blue Mahaska
1736 Messer, Cody 11846 Blue Des Moines
1500 Bailey, Marcey 11863 Blue Union
1796 Jecklin, Josie 11867 Blue Dubuque
1967 Dorsey, Sophie 11871 Blue Adair
1293 Crock, Luke 11897 Blue Cedar
1724 Holliday, Jorja 11907 Blue Adair
2380 Tuttle, Andrew 11912 Blue Madison
2609 Rieks, Kimberly 11925 Blue Tama
457 Woods, Hannah 11929 Blue Union
458 Woods, Hope 11930 Blue Union
1429 Anderson, Lauren 11949 Blue Kossuth
1713 Anderson, Anna 11967 Blue Henry
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20121: Angus
163 Hinrichsen , Elery 273 Blue Iowa Hilton Willing Workers
187 Schulte, Chanel 382 Blue Ida Blaine Clovers
210 Zidlicky, Dalton 559 Purple Winneshiek Lincoln Leaders
212 Zidlicky, Thea 560 Blue Winneshiek Lincoln Leaders
232 Moffitt, Jillian 596 Purple Jasper Poweshiek Partners
302 Deppe, Kyle 803 Purple 2nd Clinton Orange Future Leaders
330 Curtin, Sloane 947 Purple 1st Res. Champion Angus Breeding Beef Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
345 Larson, Kaylee 997 Blue Winneshiek Hesper Helpers
705 Collison, Emily 2185 Purple 1st Calhoun Calhoun County Livestock Club