2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 2501-2550 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:48 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Horticulture / Garden Crops / 40141: Eggplant, oriental type, one specimen
1254 Schalmo, Grace 10859 Blue Poweshiek
1371 McCue, Slane 10994 Blue 2nd Poweshiek
1371 McCue, Slane 11005 Blue Poweshiek
1262 Alderton, Emma 11306 Blue Washington
Horticulture / Garden Crops / 40143: Garlic, three bulbs
1262 Alderton, Emma 4218 Purple 1st Washington Prairie Pride
1265 Alderton, Tyler 4232 Purple 2nd Washington Prairie Pride
206 Chappell, Valor 8027 Blue 3rd Story Happy Homebodies
206 Chappell, Valor 11098 Blue Story
Horticulture / Garden Crops / 40146: Kohlrabi, green, three specimens
2045 Tygrett, Allison 11051 Blue Cedar
2035 Tygrett, Charlie 11071 Blue Cedar
Horticulture / Garden Crops / 40150: Melon, Cantaloupe or Muskmelon, any variety, one specimen
305 Jonas, Nolan 7071 Blue 1st Boone Harrison Hilltop Hustlers
Horticulture / Garden Crops / 40152: Melon, Watermelon, any variety (large), one specimen
204 Miller, Taylor 477 Red Jefferson Leading Hands
205 Miller, Jordan 539 Blue 1st Jefferson Leading Hands
2391 Ness, Olivia 8975 Blue 3rd Story Roland Story LTS
2383 Ness, Isabelle 11055 Blue 2nd Story
Horticulture / Garden Crops / 40153: Melon, Watermelon, any variety (small), one specimen
2383 Ness, Isabelle 8924 Purple 2nd Story Roland Story LTS
2391 Ness, Olivia 8979 Purple 1st Story Roland Story LTS
2391 Ness, Olivia 9009 Blue 3rd Story Roland Story LTS
2463 Phillips, Rhys 9403 Blue Dallas Machine Magicians
Horticulture / Garden Crops / 40155: Okra, green or red, three specimens
877 Greiner, Sawyer 2721 Blue 1st Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
2045 Tygrett, Allison 11053 Red 3rd Cedar
2035 Tygrett, Charlie 11073 Red 2nd Cedar
Horticulture / Garden Crops / 40160: Onions (dry), red, three specimens
1371 McCue, Slane 4730 Blue Poweshiek Junior Master Gardeners
2422 Kokke, Mackenzie 10845 White Polk
1259 Schalmo, William 10896 Purple 1st Poweshiek
683 McCue, Hanna 10946 Blue 3rd Poweshiek
683 McCue, Hanna 10951 Red Poweshiek
1371 McCue, Slane 11003 Purple 2nd Poweshiek
2045 Tygrett, Allison 11029 Blue Cedar
Horticulture / Garden Crops / 40161: Onions (dry), white, three specimens
821 Ehlers, Rachel 2548 Red Scott Blue Grass Sunshine Workers Sr
1254 Schalmo, Grace 4197 Purple 2nd Poweshiek Junior Master Gardeners
2305 Klein, Carleigh 8578 Purple 3rd Poweshiek Junior Master Gardeners
2699 Leasure, Rosalee 10481 Blue Poweshiek Junior Master Gardeners
682 Saxton, Richard 10807 Red Calhoun
1259 Schalmo, William 10881 Purple 1st Poweshiek
Horticulture / Garden Crops / 40162: Onions (dry), yellow, three specimens
205 Miller, Jordan 548 Red Jefferson Leading Hands
10 Wood, Mayson 1494 Blue Jackson Emeline Ridge Rollers
10 Wood, Mayson 1496 Red Jackson Emeline Ridge Rollers
877 Greiner, Sawyer 2723 Red Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
1262 Alderton, Emma 4219 Blue Washington Prairie Pride
1265 Alderton, Tyler 4235 Blue Washington Prairie Pride
683 McCue, Hanna 4720 Blue Poweshiek Junior Master Gardeners
1371 McCue, Slane 4727 Blue Poweshiek Junior Master Gardeners
305 Jonas, Nolan 7067 Purple 1st Boone Harrison Hilltop Hustlers
206 Chappell, Valor 8039 Red Story Happy Homebodies
2383 Ness, Isabelle 8926 Purple 2nd Story Roland Story LTS
2391 Ness, Olivia 8982 Purple 3rd Story Roland Story LTS
2699 Leasure, Rosalee 10490 Red Poweshiek Junior Master Gardeners
2699 Leasure, Rosalee 10495 Blue Poweshiek Junior Master Gardeners
1259 Schalmo, William 10886 Blue Poweshiek