2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 2351-2400 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:04 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Horse / Western / 31430: Western Walk / Trot (Horse Only) - grade 5
273 Johnson, Ava 714 Blue Clinton Equine Fever
343 Schullo, Tara 994 Purple 2nd Western Walk/Trot Res. Champion (Gr. 5) Allamakee River Valley Panthers
1320 Roth, Carli 4462 Purple 1st Western Walk/Trot Champion (Gr. 5) Washington Crooked Creek
1365 Keith, Lucas 4678 Red Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
2013 Bamrick , Kynzlee 7338 Blue Cerro Gordo Bits & Spurs
2137 Belknap, Stella 8096 Blue Des Moines Town & Kountry Kids
Horse / Western / 31431: Western Walk / Trot (Horse Only) - grade 6
412 Curtis, McKenzey 1212 Blue 3rd Muscatine Stampeding Clovers
249 Klein, Vivienne 2033 Red Washington 76 Progressives
1323 Kramer, Aubrey 4475 Blue 2nd Western Walk/Trot Res. Champion (Gr. 6) Adair Orient Bulldogs
1481 Maier, Gentry 5206 Red Cedar Springdale Wildcats
1861 Beilby, Megan 6745 Blue 1st Western Walk/Trot Champion (Gr. 6) Delaware Prairie Clovers
Horse / Western / 31432: Western Walk / Trot (Horse Only) - grade 7
135 Fuhrmann (Legally: Martz), Millie (Mildred) 152 Red Cedar Cedar County Horse and Pony Club
161 James, Kendall 264 Blue 2nd Western Walk/Trot Res. Champion (Gr. 7) Dallas Silver Spurs
342 Schullo, Marissa 987 Red Allamakee River Valley Panthers
1063 Nelson, Ava 3513 Blue 3rd Webster Johnson Jaguars
1803 Nosbisch, Ayden 6508 Blue Benton Harrison Willing Workers
1867 Beilby, Katelyn 6757 Blue Delaware Prairie Clovers
2190 Bruns, Ella 8193 Blue 1st Western Walk/Trot Champion (Gr. 7) Keokuk Patriotic Panthers
Horse / Western / 31433: Western Walk / Trot (Horse Only) - grade 8
320 McCall, Danica 899 Blue 3rd Cedar Cedar County Horse and Pony Club
407 Lown, Kailor 1194 Purple 2nd Western Walk/Trot Jr. Res. Champion, Western Walk/Trot Res. Champion (Gr. 8) Iowa Lincoln Loyal Leaders
484 Kempf, Alycen 1447 Purple 1st Western Walk/Trot Champion (Gr. 8), Western Walk/Trot Jr. Champion Iowa Lincoln Loyal Leaders
650 Podmolik, Lily 2308 Red Polk New Beginnings 4-H Club
1263 Mauss, Rylee 4238 Blue Poweshiek Sheridan
1542 Wagner, Reese 5378 Blue Story Palestine Peppy Pushers
2672 Ferwerda, Rylee 10364 Blue Boone Westside Hustlers
Horse / Western / 31434: Western Walk / Trot (Horse Only) - grade 9
619 Cheney, Kennedy 1932 Purple 1st Western Walk/Trot Champion (Gr. 9), Western Walk/Trot Sr. Res. Champion Dallas Silver Spurs
883 Putz, Malorie 2758 Blue Delaware Prairie Clovers
1199 Wilson, Anna 4012 Red Boone Westside Hustlers
1216 Zwiefel, Summer 4068 Blue Humboldt Corinth Red Stars
1391 Saylor, Savanna 4815 Purple 2nd Western Walk/Trot Res. Champion (Gr. 9) Scott Tri County Eagles
1635 Cose, Treynor 5791 Red Greene Silver Spurs
1745 Kreimeyer, Addison 6273 Blue 3rd Cerro Gordo Bits & Spurs
1871 Beilby, Natalie 6774 Blue Delaware Prairie Clovers
Horse / Western / 31435: Western Walk / Trot (Horse Only) - grade 10
490 Dawson, Sandra 1471 Red 3rd Greene Silver Spurs
1068 Kruse, Katie 3501 Purple 1st Western Walk/Trot Champion (Gr. 10) Iowa Parnell Peppers
2004 Miller, Olyvia 7293 Red Warren Carlisle Ridge Riders
1434 McMorris, McKenzie 8430 Blue 2nd Western Walk/Trot Res. Champion (Gr. 10) Pottawattamie (West) West Pott. Horse Club
Horse / Western / 31436: Western Walk / Trot (Horse Only) - grade 11
410 Jack, Hailey 1208 Purple 1st Western Walk/Trot Champion (Gr. 11), Western Walk/Trot Sr. Champion Iowa Lincoln Loyal Leaders
486 Kempf, Mckenzie 1452 Purple 2nd Western Walk/Trot Res. Champion (Gr. 11) Iowa Lincoln Loyal Leaders
911 Rydl, Jaden 2874 Purple 3rd Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
1018 Fisher, Madeline 3297 Red Muscatine Stampeding Clovers
1075 Garside, Sophia 3539 Red Dallas Silver Spurs
1380 Kash, McKinley 4768 Red Cedar Cedar County Horse and Pony Club
2476 Graeve, Mary 9464 Purple Pottawattamie (West) West Pott. Horse Club
918 Soma, Piper 9890 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
Horse / Western / 31437: Western Walk / Trot (Horse Only) - grade 12
194 Jensen, Taylor 430 Red Madison Penn Prize Winners
598 Beckett, Kayla 1877 Red Boone Town & Country Pioneers
651 Podmolik, Peyton 2028 Blue 2nd Western Walk/Trot Res. Champion (Gr. 12) Polk New Beginnings 4-H Club
897 Robert, Alexis 2818 Red Pottawattamie (West) West Pott. Horse Club
1201 Wilson, Alex 4019 Blue 3rd Boone Westside Hustlers