2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 2201-2250 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:48 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Horse / Trail / 31711: Trail - grade 7
135 Fuhrmann (Legally: Martz), Millie (Mildred) 154 White Cedar Cedar County Horse and Pony Club
228 Frederick, Marlie 589 Blue 2nd Trail Res. Champion (Gr. 7) Warren Carlisle Ridge Riders
342 Schullo, Marissa 986 Red Allamakee River Valley Panthers
94 Palmer, Bailey 4967 White Lee Jolly M'S
2122 Gambrall, Payton 7828 Blue 1st Trail Champion (Gr. 7) Warren North River Limelighters
2253 Blush, Brianna 8383 Red 3rd Delaware North Fork Kit Kats
2643 Wall, Lila 10264 White Muscatine Stampeding Clovers
Horse / Trail / 31712: Trail - grade 8
320 McCall, Danica 900 White Cedar Cedar County Horse and Pony Club
407 Lown, Kailor 1192 Blue 2nd Trail Res. Champion (Gr. 8) Iowa Lincoln Loyal Leaders
828 Ebersole, Makenna 2571 White Greene Hardin Happy Hustlers
1184 Axmear, Edie 3956 White Keokuk Liberty Leaders
1263 Mauss, Rylee 4230 Blue 3rd Poweshiek Sheridan
1396 Krieger, Bella 4843 Red Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
1542 Wagner, Reese 5373 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Junior Trail, Trail Champion (Gr. 8) Story Palestine Peppy Pushers
722 Landuyt, Charlie 8759 Red Iowa Trailblazers 4-H Club
2407 Jones, Kendall 9084 White Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
2598 Fix, Aylah 10017 Red Polk Freedom Riders
2672 Ferwerda, Rylee 10366 Blue Boone Westside Hustlers
Horse / Trail / 31713: Trail - grade 9
174 Sinclair, Eleanor 329 Blue 2nd Trail Res. Champion (Gr. 9) Iowa Parnell Peppers
883 Putz, Malorie 2755 White Delaware Prairie Clovers
1471 Gingerich, Saylee 5182 White Johnson Ramblin Recks & Rosies
1635 Cose, Treynor 5794 Blue 3rd Greene Silver Spurs
1745 Kreimeyer, Addison 6274 White Cerro Gordo Bits & Spurs
1786 Wuebker, Sophia 7725 Purple 1st Champion Senior Trail, Trail Champion (Gr. 9) Calhoun Calhoun County Livestock Club
1216 Zwiefel, Summer 8418 Blue Humboldt Corinth Red Stars
2272 Reichart, Mia 8453 Blue Polk Jester Dreamers
2397 Weimerskirch, Laney 9032 Blue Davis Chequest Eagles
2503 Dayton, Emelia 9605 Blue Polk Camp Creek Challengers
Horse / Trail / 31714: Trail - grade 10
364 Siebrandt, Carli 1059 White Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
472 Christensen, Karly 1423 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Senior Trail, Trail Champion (Gr. 10) Madison Madison County Shooting Stars
838 Evans, Ellie 2616 White Washington Horse And Pony Club
1394 Krieger, Ethan 4830 Red Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
1597 Biddle, Brooklynn 5634 Blue 2nd Trail Res. Champion (Gr. 10) Clinton C-W Jr. Ag
1434 McMorris, McKenzie 8443 Red 3rd Pottawattamie (West) West Pott. Horse Club
Horse / Trail / 31715: Trail - grade 11
308 Elliott, Makayla 846 Red 2nd Trail Res. Champion (Gr. 11) Dubuque Dubuque Co. Trailblazers (Horse)
410 Jack, Hailey 1210 White Iowa Lincoln Loyal Leaders
486 Kempf, Mckenzie 1455 White Iowa Lincoln Loyal Leaders
1380 Kash, McKinley 4770 White Cedar Cedar County Horse and Pony Club
1847 Dennler, Zoey 6696 White Washington Horse And Pony Club
2476 Graeve, Mary 9470 Blue 1st Trail Champion (Gr. 11) Pottawattamie (West) West Pott. Horse Club
Horse / Western / 31410: Western Pleasure (Horse Only) = grade 5
273 Johnson, Ava 712 Blue 1st Western Pleasure Champion (Gr. 5) Clinton Equine Fever
1320 Roth, Carli 4460 White Washington Crooked Creek
1365 Keith, Lucas 4677 Blue 2nd Western Pleasure Res. Champion (Gr. 5) Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
2013 Bamrick , Kynzlee 7336 Red Cerro Gordo Bits & Spurs
2137 Belknap, Stella 8094 Red 3rd Des Moines Town & Kountry Kids
Horse / Western / 31411: Western Pleasure (Horse Only) = grade 6
249 Klein, Vivienne 2031 White 3rd Washington 76 Progressives
1323 Kramer, Aubrey 4473 White Adair Orient Bulldogs
1481 Maier, Gentry 5204 Red 2nd Western Pleasure Res. Champion (Gr. 6) Cedar Springdale Wildcats
1861 Beilby, Megan 6743 Blue 1st Western Pleasure Champion (Gr. 6) Delaware Prairie Clovers
Horse / Western / 31412: Western Pleasure (Horse Only) = grade 7
342 Schullo, Marissa 988 Red Allamakee River Valley Panthers