2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1951-2000 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:33 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Horse / Ranch Horse / 31332: Ranch Horse Walk / Trot (Horse Only) - grades 9-10
1635 Cose, Treynor 5784 Blue Greene Silver Spurs
68 Norton, Lyndon 6986 Red Marion Lake Prairie
1190 Pollock, Alexandria 7695 Red Dallas Silver Spurs
2272 Reichart, Mia 8447 Purple 3rd Ranch Horse Walk/Trot Senior Reserve Champion Polk Jester Dreamers
2298 Schultes, Addison 8529 Red Johnson Graham Champions
2503 Dayton, Emelia 9604 Red Polk Camp Creek Challengers
Horse / Ranch Horse / 31333: Ranch Horse Walk / Trot (Horse Only) - grades 11-12
308 Elliott, Makayla 845 Red Dubuque Dubuque Co. Trailblazers (Horse)
102 Partlow, Shawn 1300 Red Lucas Derby Blue Ribbon Winners
587 Campbell, Autumn 1810 Red Warren White Oak Climbers
598 Beckett, Kayla 1881 Blue 2nd Ranch Horse Walk/Trot Res. Champion (Gr. 11-12) Boone Town & Country Pioneers
1387 Saylor, Vanessa 4797 Red Scott Tri County Eagles
1792 Horn, Cadence 6464 Blue 1st Ranch Horse Walk/Trot Champion (Gr. 11-12) Jasper World Changers
2290 Schultes, Avery 8516 Blue Johnson Graham Champions
2306 Nolan, Tess 8577 Red Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
2412 Britcher, Makayla 9082 Blue 3rd Story Richland Royals
2476 Graeve, Mary 9456 Red Pottawattamie (West) West Pott. Horse Club
Horse / Showmanship / 31210: Horse Showmanship - Exhibitor grade 5
151 Marsh, Hadley 226 Blue Poweshiek Sheridan
1320 Roth, Carli 4457 Purple 1st Horse Showmanship Champion (Gr. 5) Washington Crooked Creek
1338 Neuzil, Lilly 4541 Red Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
1424 Curtis, Cameron 4947 Purple 2nd Horse Showmanship Res. Champion (Gr. 5) Warren Shooting Stars
2013 Bamrick , Kynzlee 7332 Red Cerro Gordo Bits & Spurs
273 Johnson, Ava 7747 White Clinton Equine Fever
2137 Belknap, Stella 7900 Purple 3rd Des Moines Town & Kountry Kids
2150 Karp, Chelsie 7976 Red Madison Madison County Shooting Stars
2155 Karp, Emilie 7990 Red Madison Madison County Shooting Stars
Horse / Showmanship / 31211: Horse Showmanship - Exhibitor grade 6
412 Curtis, McKenzey 1211 Red Muscatine Stampeding Clovers
1218 Crane, Caleb 4076 Red 2nd Horse Showmanship Res. Champion (Gr. 6) Delaware Prairie Clovers
1323 Kramer, Aubrey 4472 Red Adair Orient Bulldogs
1409 Teed, Zoey 5113 Red Muscatine Stampeding Clovers
1481 Maier, Gentry 5203 Red 1st Horse Showmanship Champion (Gr. 6) Cedar Springdale Wildcats
1152 Fix, Dawsyn 10021 Red Polk Freedom Riders
2719 Myer, Mollie 10620 Red 3rd Warren Warren County Wranglers
Horse / Showmanship / 31212: Horse Showmanship - Exhibitor grade 7
109 Read, Charlee 24 Blue Washington Horse And Pony Club
135 Fuhrmann (Legally: Martz), Millie (Mildred) 149 Purple 1st Horse Showmanship Champion (Gr. 7) Cedar Cedar County Horse and Pony Club
161 James, Kendall 261 White Dallas Silver Spurs
228 Frederick, Marlie 587 Blue 3rd Warren Carlisle Ridge Riders
1803 Nosbisch, Ayden 6503 Purple 2nd Horse Showmanship Res. Champion (Gr. 7) Benton Harrison Willing Workers
1846 Janke, Marin 6687 Blue Warren Jackson Hilltoppers
2190 Bruns, Ella 8175 Red Keokuk Patriotic Panthers
2449 Fetters, Aubrey 9255 White Warren Be-Square
2643 Wall, Lila 10234 Red Muscatine Stampeding Clovers
Horse / Showmanship / 31213: Horse Showmanship - Exhibitor grade 8
320 McCall, Danica 896 Red Cedar Cedar County Horse and Pony Club
407 Lown, Kailor 1191 Purple 2nd Horse Showmanship Jr. Res. Champion (Gr. 5-8), Horse Showmanship Res. Champion (Gr.8) Iowa Lincoln Loyal Leaders
413 Carter, Tayah 1214 White Marion Just Us
484 Kempf, Alycen 1444 Purple 3rd Iowa Lincoln Loyal Leaders
650 Podmolik, Lily 2296 Blue Polk New Beginnings 4-H Club
828 Ebersole, Makenna 2574 Red Greene Hardin Happy Hustlers
1263 Mauss, Rylee 4228 Purple 1st Horse Showmanship Champion (Gr.8), Horse Showmanship Jr. Champion (Gr. 5-8) Poweshiek Sheridan
1801 Nosbisch, Callie 6488 Blue Benton Harrison Willing Workers
2672 Ferwerda, Rylee 10360 Blue Boone Westside Hustlers