2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1901-1950 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:48 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Horse / Ranch Horse / 31323: Ranch Horse Conformation Geldings (Horses 8 years and over)
660 Matthias, Eva 2053 Blue 1st Ranch Horse Conformation Geldings Champion (Horses 8 and over), Ranch Horse Conformation Geldings Reserve Champion Warren North River Limelighters
926 Lowden, Nora 2921 Red Madison Sharp Shooters
62 Hoksbergen , Sage 3804 Red Monroe Hoof Beats of 4-H
1218 Crane, Caleb 4071 Blue Delaware Prairie Clovers
1387 Saylor, Vanessa 4796 Red Scott Tri County Eagles
2451 Fetters, Makenna 9275 White Warren Be-Square
2503 Dayton, Emelia 9603 Red Polk Camp Creek Challengers
Horse / Ranch Horse / 31330: Ranch Horse Walk / Trot (Horse Only) - grades 5-6
510 Mooney, Scarlette 1573 Red Muscatine Stampeding Clovers
833 Manny, Avery 2600 Blue 3rd Warren Belmont Badgers
1218 Crane, Caleb 4072 Blue Delaware Prairie Clovers
1299 Price, Lainey 4385 Blue Cedar Cedar County Horse and Pony Club
1445 Gripp, Jaedyn 5037 Red Warren Be-Square
1446 McGraw, Julia 5126 Purple 2nd Ranch Horse Walk/Trot Res. Champion (Gr. 5-6) Warren Shooting Stars
1644 Cose, Braylee 5857 Purple 1st Ranch Horse Walk/Trot (Horse Only) Junior Reserve Champion, Ranch Horse Walk/Trot Champion (Gr. 5-6) Greene Silver Spurs
1979 Rizzo, Gianna 7201 Red Muscatine Stampeding Clovers
2059 Johnson, Bristal 8219 Red Page Nebraska Top Notchers
2523 Murillo, Delayna 9745 Red Warren Jackson Hilltoppers
2625 Simons, Gabby 10159 Red Page Nebraska Top Notchers
2024 Hedges, Jaelynn 10641 Blue Greene Greenbrier
Horse / Ranch Horse / 31331: Ranch Horse Walk / Trot (Horse Only) - grades 7-8
80 Johnson, Kimmie 62 Red Appanoose Exline Ramblers
216 Van Hall, Alissa 571 Purple 1st Ranch Horse Walk/Trot (Horse Only) Junior Champion, Ranch Horse Walk/Trot Champion (Gr. 7-8) Cedar Springdale Wildcats
413 Carter, Tayah 1217 Blue Marion Just Us
576 Joiner, Jaxton 1796 Red Appanoose B.V.Sodbusters
586 Campbell, Tessa 1805 Red Warren White Oak Climbers
828 Ebersole, Makenna 2570 Blue 3rd Greene Hardin Happy Hustlers
820 Washington, Akeelah 2775 Purple 2nd Ranch Horse Walk/Trot Res. Champion (Gr. 7-8) Dallas Silver Spurs
926 Lowden, Nora 2915 Red Madison Sharp Shooters
1063 Nelson, Ava 3502 Red Webster Johnson Jaguars
1184 Axmear, Edie 3958 Red Keokuk Liberty Leaders
1189 Van Maanen, Miley 3974 Red Davis Chequest Eagles
1249 Verhulst, Azalea 4175 Blue Delaware North Fork Kit Kats
1396 Krieger, Bella 4839 Blue Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
1488 Myers, Grace 5216 Blue Polk New Beginnings 4-H Club
247 Elliott, Lilly 5237 Red Muscatine Stampeding Clovers
1517 Schultz, Peytin 5318 Blue Jones Scotch Grove Challengers
1277 Garner-Tamayo, Annabelle 7964 Red Pottawattamie (West) West Pott. Horse Club
2253 Blush, Brianna 8380 Blue Delaware North Fork Kit Kats
722 Landuyt, Charlie 8773 Red Iowa Trailblazers 4-H Club
2407 Jones, Kendall 9077 Red Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
2360 Kealey, Lilian 9164 Red Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
2449 Fetters, Aubrey 9259 Red Warren Be-Square
2643 Wall, Lila 10237 Red Muscatine Stampeding Clovers
Horse / Ranch Horse / 31332: Ranch Horse Walk / Trot (Horse Only) - grades 9-10
660 Matthias, Eva 2054 Red Warren North River Limelighters
831 Peterson, Abbey 2594 Red Warren White Oak Climbers
838 Evans, Ellie 2615 Red Washington Horse And Pony Club
1068 Kruse, Katie 3507 Purple 1st Ranch Horse Walk/Trot Champion (Gr. 9-10), Ranch Horse Walk/Trot Senior Champion Iowa Parnell Peppers
1223 Blum, Shannon 4078 Red Pottawattamie (West) West Pott. Horse Club
1394 Krieger, Ethan 4829 Red Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
1490 Myers, Brooke 5220 Purple 2nd Ranch Horse Walk/Trot Res. Champion (Gr. 9-10) Polk New Beginnings 4-H Club
1597 Biddle, Brooklynn 5632 Red Clinton C-W Jr. Ag