2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1801-1850 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:48 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Horse / Pony Classes / 31815: Halter Ponies (mares)
545 Schmitt, Ellie 1709 Red Floyd Union Busy Bees
578 Moss, Merritt 1866 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Halter Pony Mares Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
1249 Verhulst, Azalea 4179 Blue Delaware North Fork Kit Kats
1338 Neuzil, Lilly 4562 Red Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
2397 Weimerskirch, Laney 9028 Red Davis Chequest Eagles
2461 Roche, Amani 9387 Blue 3rd Warren North River Limelighters
2543 Paulson, Delaney 9779 Purple 1st Champion Halter Pony Mares Hamilton Stratford Spirit
Horse / Pony Classes / 31816: Halter Ponies (geldings)
109 Read, Charlee 28 Blue Washington Horse And Pony Club
174 Sinclair, Eleanor 328 Purple 1st Champion Halter Pony Geldings Iowa Parnell Peppers
1365 Keith, Lucas 4681 Blue Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
1542 Wagner, Reese 5375 Purple Story Palestine Peppy Pushers
1846 Janke, Marin 6688 Purple 3rd Warren Jackson Hilltoppers
1786 Wuebker, Sophia 7724 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Halter Pony Geldings Calhoun Calhoun County Livestock Club
2334 Lacey, Kaylee 8694 Blue Keokuk Riverside
Horse / Ranch Horse / 31311: Ranch Rail Pleasure - Exhibitor grades 5-6
833 Manny, Avery 2599 Blue 3rd Warren Belmont Badgers
1218 Crane, Caleb 4070 Red Delaware Prairie Clovers
1299 Price, Lainey 4383 Red Cedar Cedar County Horse and Pony Club
1445 Gripp, Jaedyn 5035 Red Warren Be-Square
1446 McGraw, Julia 5125 Purple 1st Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Champion (Gr. 5-6) Warren Shooting Stars
1644 Cose, Braylee 5856 Blue 2nd Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Res. Champion (Gr. 5-6) Greene Silver Spurs
1979 Rizzo, Gianna 7200 Red Muscatine Stampeding Clovers
2150 Karp, Chelsie 7979 White Madison Madison County Shooting Stars
2155 Karp, Emilie 7991 White Madison Madison County Shooting Stars
2059 Johnson, Bristal 8232 Red Page Nebraska Top Notchers
2523 Murillo, Delayna 9744 Red Warren Jackson Hilltoppers
2625 Simons, Gabby 10131 White Page Nebraska Top Notchers
2719 Myer, Mollie 10622 Blue Warren Warren County Wranglers
2024 Hedges, Jaelynn 10639 Red Greene Greenbrier
Horse / Ranch Horse / 31312: Ranch Rail Pleasure - Exhibitor grades 7-8
80 Johnson, Kimmie 60 Red Appanoose Exline Ramblers
216 Van Hall, Alissa 569 Blue Cedar Springdale Wildcats
413 Carter, Tayah 1215 Blue Marion Just Us
576 Joiner, Jaxton 1794 Red Appanoose B.V.Sodbusters
586 Campbell, Tessa 1803 White Warren White Oak Climbers
828 Ebersole, Makenna 2568 Blue 3rd Ranch Rail Pleasure Junior Reserve Champion Greene Hardin Happy Hustlers
820 Washington, Akeelah 2769 Blue 1st Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Champion (Gr. 7-8) Dallas Silver Spurs
926 Lowden, Nora 2914 Red Madison Sharp Shooters
1189 Van Maanen, Miley 3972 Red Davis Chequest Eagles
1249 Verhulst, Azalea 4173 Red Delaware North Fork Kit Kats
1396 Krieger, Bella 4838 Red Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
1488 Myers, Grace 5215 Blue Polk New Beginnings 4-H Club
247 Elliott, Lilly 5236 White Muscatine Stampeding Clovers
1517 Schultz, Peytin 5314 Blue Jones Scotch Grove Challengers
1277 Garner-Tamayo, Annabelle 7963 White Pottawattamie (West) West Pott. Horse Club
2253 Blush, Brianna 8379 Red Delaware North Fork Kit Kats
2407 Jones, Kendall 9076 Red Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
2360 Kealey, Lilian 9163 White Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
2449 Fetters, Aubrey 9258 Red Warren Be-Square
2598 Fix, Aylah 10013 Blue 2nd Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Res. Champion (Gr. 7-8), Ranch Rail Pleasure Junior Champion Polk Freedom Riders
Horse / Ranch Horse / 31313: Ranch Rail Pleasure - Exhibitor grades 9-10
472 Christensen, Karly 1419 Blue Madison Madison County Shooting Stars
660 Matthias, Eva 2052 Blue Warren North River Limelighters