2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1451-1500 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:17 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Handling / 30202: Intermediate Handling (Completed Grade 7-8)
2276 Baskett, Josiah 8483 Purple 2nd Res. Int. Handler Bremer B-Square
722 Landuyt, Charlie 8749 Blue Iowa Trailblazers 4-H Club
2021 Plantenberg, Lakyn 9232 Purple Linn Wapsi Willoers
2535 Miller, Brylee 9748 Blue Johnson Sharp Shooters
2539 Battin, Bella 9759 Purple 1st Top Int. Handler Clayton Lodomillo Leaders
2598 Fix, Aylah 10650 Red Polk Freedom Riders
Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Handling / 30203: Senior Handling (Completed Grades 9-12)
261 Wacholtz, Sylvia 683 Blue Webster C/C Sidekicks
415 Brekke, McKenna 1219 Purple 3rd Hardin ENP Bearcats
452 Smith, Kierstin 1360 Purple Clarke Fremont Feenix
470 Galvez, Jonathan 1408 Blue Clarke Osceola Go-Getters
105 Morrison, Annie 1620 Blue Washington Bows & Bullets
678 Sheil, Carley 2101 Purple 2nd Res. Sr. Handler Union Lincoln United
314 Woolsey, Mara 2517 Blue Carroll Richland Hot Shots
867 Kolb, Austin 2686 Blue Clay Peterson Livewires
872 Rominger, Rachel 2700 Red Davis Odyssey
915 Ball, Gensley 2895 Purple 1st Top Sr. Handler Clay Lincoln Lions
932 DuChane, Amanda 2955 Blue Hardin ENP Bearcats
1074 Whirrett, Lane 3550 Purple Clarke Osceola Go-Getters
1287 Johnson, Addy 4347 Purple Woodbury Willow Workers
1290 Johnson, Brenna 4348 Purple Woodbury Willow Workers
1495 Holthaus, Chase 5239 Blue Bremer Townline
1620 Steiner, Nolen 5710 Purple Hardin Tipton Grant Toppers
1624 Steiner, Gabe 5721 Blue Hardin Tipton Grant Toppers
1614 Helmich, Erin 5776 Blue Clay Meadow Motivators
1635 Cose, Treynor 5795 Blue Greene Silver Spurs
1712 Donovan, Regan 6107 Red Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
1843 Ross, Quimby 6673 Purple Emmet 12 Mile Lakers
1222 Herman, Staci 8030 Purple Clayton Worthwhile
2293 Baskett, Adeline 8553 Blue Bremer B-Square
2372 Ryan, Benjamin 8896 Blue Hardin ENP Bearcats
2601 Swartzendruber, Megan 10016 Red Johnson Sharp Shooters
2647 Fenwick, Joshua 10222 Purple Clayton Lodomillo Leaders
2662 Scott, Morgan 10539 Blue Buchanan Shady Grove Superstars Clover Kids
Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience / 30100: Intro Class
397 Hoyt, Kyrah 2968 Blue 2nd Res. High Scoring Intro Class Mahaska Spring Creek Achievers
62 Hoksbergen , Sage 3783 Red Monroe Hoof Beats of 4-H
1384 Wunderlich, Samantha 4781 Red Johnson Deer Creek Ramblers
2535 Miller, Brylee 9756 Blue 1st High Scoring Intro Class Johnson Sharp Shooters
2603 Swartzendruber, Cole 10030 Blue 3rd Johnson Sharp Shooters
Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience / 30101: Beginners Novice A
123 Lewis, Liliana 81 Blue Johnson Greencastle Barnstormers
517 McCullough, Cooper 1604 Blue Warren Belmont Badgers
604 Redman, Avery 1915 Blue Decatur Decatur County Boosters
43 Ciecior, Henry 2367 Red Johnson Greencastle Barnstormers
868 Murty, Levi 2687 Purple 1st High Scoring Beginners Novice A Tama Buckingham Boosters
1160 Doyle, Madison 3882 Blue 3rd Montgomery Grant Spitfires
1722 Tague, Trinity 6194 Blue Clinton Equine Fever
1929 Holthaus, Tanner 6952 Blue Bremer Townline
485 Stickfort, Christian 7218 Blue Clayton Peppy Pals/Mendon Hustlers
2308 Baskett, Eliza 8585 Blue Bremer B-Square
2375 Pearson, Nathan 8877 Blue Union Wiggles and Wags
2174 Bond, Oliver 8894 Blue Bremer B-Square