2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1401-1450 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:33 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22245: All Other 1-2 years (July 31, 2021 - Aug. 1, 2022)
147351 Malone, Amanda 12126 Red
150130 Peffers, Taryn 12128 Purple 1st Other Jr. Champion
1649 Evans, Siena 12232 Red Madison
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22246: All Other under 2 years in milk (born after Aug. 1, 2021)
1894 McDaniel, Gage 6896 Purple 1st Polk Beaver Hustlers
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22247: All Other 2-3 years (July 31, 2020 - Aug. 1, 2021)
1177 Hicks, Brylie 3945 Red Boone Bluff Creek Wranglers
1611 Case, Rachel 5694 Blue 2nd Marshall Central Ia 4-H Club
1969 Plummer, McKindry 7163 Blue 2nd Boone Town & Country Pioneers
138610 Tague, Evan 12135 Red
147305 Johnson, Lily 12137 Red
150130 Peffers, Taryn 12140 Purple 1st Other Res. Grand Champion, Other Sr. Res. Champion
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22248: All Other 3-5 years (July 31, 2018 - Aug. 1, 2020)
1894 McDaniel, Gage 6894 Red Polk Beaver Hustlers
1969 Plummer, McKindry 7168 Purple 1st Other Grand Champion, Other Sr. Champion Boone Town & Country Pioneers
150130 Peffers, Taryn 12145 Blue 2nd
150130 Peffers, Taryn 12148 Blue 2nd
133878 Case, Kaden 12150 Red
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22249: All Other over 5 years (Aug. 1, 2018 and before)
1177 Hicks, Brylie 3944 Blue 1st Boone Bluff Creek Wranglers
Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Handling / 30201: Junior Handling (Completed Grade 5-6)
123 Lewis, Liliana 82 Blue Johnson Greencastle Barnstormers
517 McCullough, Cooper 1606 Red Warren Belmont Badgers
544 Denney, Jovie 1705 Purple Adair Summit Super Stars
551 Seaba, Samantha 1720 Purple 3rd Wright Liberty Pathfinders
604 Redman, Avery 1916 Blue Decatur Decatur County Boosters
62 Hoksbergen , Sage 2213 Blue Monroe Hoof Beats of 4-H
43 Ciecior, Henry 2369 Red Johnson Greencastle Barnstormers
868 Murty, Levi 2688 Blue Tama Buckingham Boosters
1445 Gripp, Jaedyn 5045 Purple Warren Be-Square
1619 Steiner, Piper 5707 Blue Hardin Tipton Grant Toppers
1644 Cose, Braylee 5861 Purple 1st Top Jr. Handler Greene Silver Spurs
1722 Tague, Trinity 6199 Purple 2nd Res. Jr. Handler Clinton Equine Fever
1870 Maki, Ella 6782 Red Polk Johnston Forevergreens
1874 Norris, Macie 6801 Red Lucas English Strivers
2144 Flege, Jeriah 8011 Red Polk Windsor Heights Wonders 4-H
2308 Baskett, Eliza 8589 Purple Bremer B-Square
2174 Bond, Oliver 8898 Blue Bremer B-Square
2603 Swartzendruber, Cole 10032 Red Johnson Sharp Shooters
2719 Myer, Mollie 10635 Purple Warren Warren County Wranglers
Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Handling / 30202: Intermediate Handling (Completed Grade 7-8)
118 Koch, Madyson 72 Blue Winneshiek Decorah Chiefs
122 Lewis, Ella 79 Red Johnson Greencastle Barnstormers
865 Murty, Rachael 2684 Purple Tama Buckingham Boosters
397 Hoyt, Kyrah 2969 White Mahaska Spring Creek Achievers
1126 Fleming, Alissa 3731 Blue Hardin Tipton Grant Toppers
1233 Christensen, Morgan 4124 Purple 3rd Boone Madrid Merry Makers
1385 Wunderlich, Gwendolyn 4790 White Johnson Deer Creek Ramblers
1411 Stoner, Ella 4894 Red Clay Peterson Livewires
1425 Stolee, Sawyer 4974 Blue Hardin Concord Sherman Challengers
1556 Heinz-Wilson, Lilah 5440 Purple Guthrie U.S. Sunbeams
1621 Steiner, Olivia 5717 Purple Hardin Tipton Grant Toppers
1929 Holthaus, Tanner 6954 White Bremer Townline
485 Stickfort, Christian 7220 Purple Clayton Peppy Pals/Mendon Hustlers
1996 Overberg Goodrick, Gabriel 7264 Red Scott Winfield Whipperwills
2161 Herman, Luke 8042 Purple Clayton Worthwhile