2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1351-1400 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:33 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22199: Nigerian Dwarf over 5 years(Aug. 1, 2018 and before)
2683 Koster, Koda 10428 Blue 2nd Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
151322 Hanson, Jacob 12120 Blue 2nd
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22201: Alpine under 4 months (born after Apr. 1, 2023)
151187 Mortvedt, Julia 12134 Purple 1st
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22202: Alpine 4 - 5 months (Mar. 1 - Apr. 1, 2023)
912 Heath, Haley 4253 Blue 2nd Dallas The Blue Ribbon Riders
492 Appel, Kason 6551 Blue 2nd Wapello Hooves & Hats
140855 Swielik, Cassidy 12230 Purple 1st
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22203: Alpine 5 - 6 months (Feb. 1 - Feb. 28, 2023)
912 Heath, Haley 4248 Purple 1st Alpine Jr. Res. Champion Dallas The Blue Ribbon Riders
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22205: Alpine 1-2 years (July 31, 2021 - Aug. 1, 2022)
250 wilson, emma 660 Red Webster Dayton Tigers
679 Cavanh, Taylor 2097 Purple 1st Alpine Jr. Champion Johnson Graham Champions
679 Cavanh, Taylor 2099 Blue 2nd Johnson Graham Champions
791 Brobst , Caylee 2963 Blue 2nd Dallas The Blue Ribbon Riders
151187 Mortvedt, Julia 12146 Red
151187 Mortvedt, Julia 12149 Red
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22207: Alpine 2-3 years (July 31, 2020 - Aug. 1, 2021)
138599 Kerby, Taylor 12156 Purple 1st
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22208: Alpine 3-5 years (July 31, 2018 - Aug. 1, 2020)
151187 Mortvedt, Julia 12158 Blue 2nd Alpine Res. Grand Champion, Alpine Sr. Res. Champion
150130 Peffers, Taryn 12162 Purple 1st Alpine Grand Champion, Alpine Sr. Champion
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22241: All Other under 4 months (born after Apr. 1, 2023)
147305 Johnson, Lily 12167 Blue 2nd
116747 Mccreedy, Taylor 12169 Purple 1st
116747 Mccreedy, Taylor 12170 Red 3rd
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22242: All Other 4 - 5 months (Mar. 1 - Apr. 1, 2023)
250 wilson, emma 658 Blue Webster Dayton Tigers
1176 Hicks, Addyson 3941 Red Boone Bluff Creek Wranglers
1176 Hicks, Addyson 3942 Red Boone Bluff Creek Wranglers
1177 Hicks, Brylie 3946 Red Boone Bluff Creek Wranglers
912 Heath, Haley 4259 Purple 1st Other Jr. Res. Champion Dallas The Blue Ribbon Riders
716 Tague, Natalie 4297 Red Mahaska Jefferson Go-Getters
716 Tague, Natalie 4298 Red Mahaska Jefferson Go-Getters
1894 McDaniel, Gage 6882 Blue 2nd Polk Beaver Hustlers
138610 Tague, Evan 12176 Red
2597 Malone, Amanda 12178 Blue 3rd Ringgold
147351 Malone, Amanda 12179 Red
1177 Hicks, Brylie 12231 Red Boone
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22243: All Other 5 - 6 months (Feb. 1 - Feb. 28, 2023)
250 wilson, emma 659 Blue Webster Dayton Tigers
147351 Malone, Amanda 12110 Blue 3rd FFA Dairy
147351 Malone, Amanda 12113 Blue 2nd
150130 Peffers, Taryn 12114 Purple 1st
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22245: All Other 1-2 years (July 31, 2021 - Aug. 1, 2022)
206 Chappell, Valor 553 Red Story Happy Homebodies
250 wilson, emma 661 Blue 3rd Webster Dayton Tigers
1176 Hicks, Addyson 3934 Blue Boone Bluff Creek Wranglers
716 Tague, Natalie 4295 Red Mahaska Jefferson Go-Getters
716 Tague, Natalie 4296 Red Mahaska Jefferson Go-Getters
1649 Evans, Siena 5882 Red Madison Crawford Hillsiders
1894 McDaniel, Gage 6887 Blue Polk Beaver Hustlers
1894 McDaniel, Gage 6889 Red Polk Beaver Hustlers
1969 Plummer, McKindry 7375 Blue 2nd Boone Town & Country Pioneers
1695 Copenhaver, Haley 9139 Red Plymouth Lucky Liberty Lopers
2470 Jass, Alexandra 9494 Blue Hardin Alden Active Achievers
138610 Tague, Evan 12119 Blue
138610 Tague, Evan 12121 Blue
147305 Johnson, Lily 12123 Red
116747 Mccreedy, Taylor 12124 Red