2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1301-1350 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:33 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22192: Nigerian Dwarf 4-5 months (Mar. 1- Apr. 1, 2023)
2470 Jass, Alexandra 9483 Red Hardin Alden Active Achievers
2657 Schwennen, Justin (JJ) 10316 Red Buchanan Shady Grove Superstars
2657 Schwennen, Justin (JJ) 10319 Red Buchanan Shady Grove Superstars
2683 Koster, Koda 10415 Red Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
151322 Hanson, Jacob 12224 Blue
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22193: Nigerian Dwarf 5-6 months (Feb. 1- Feb. 28, 2023)
675 Cavanh, Kaylee 2119 Blue 2nd Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
577 Taplin, Lyla 6403 Red Appanoose Moravia Farmhands
147471 Wild, Autumn 12174 Red
151322 Hanson, Jacob 12177 Purple 1st
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22194: Nigerian Dwarf 6-12 months (July 31, 2022- Jan. 1 2023)
675 Cavanh, Kaylee 2094 Purple 1st Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
2470 Jass, Alexandra 9479 Blue 2nd Hardin Alden Active Achievers
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22195: Nigerian Dwarf 1-2 years (July 31, 2021- Aug. 1,2022)
647 Lander, Taylor 2015 Red Woodbury Arlington Future Farmers
1267 Tilley, Samantha 4290 Red Hamilton Stratford Spirit
1857 Slaton, Huxley 6725 Red Benton Florence Go Getters
2177 Redenius, Henry 8899 Red Dallas Dallas County Aggies
2543 Paulson, Delaney 9767 Red Hamilton Stratford Spirit
2683 Koster, Koda 10421 Red Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
2683 Koster, Koda 10424 Red Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
147471 Wild, Autumn 12111 Blue
147445 Wiebold, Emma 12183 Purple 1st Nigerian Dwarf Jr. Champion
151322 Hanson, Jacob 12184 Blue
137794 Morris, Caleb 12186 Blue
143950 Nelson, Isabelle 12188 Blue
2158 Hook, Lydia 12191 Blue 2nd Nigerian Dwarf Jr. Res. Champion Grundy
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22196: Nigerian Dwarf under 2 years in milk (born after Aug. 1, 2021)
2657 Schwennen, Justin (JJ) 10317 Red 3rd Buchanan Shady Grove Superstars
147471 Wild, Autumn 12193 Purple 1st
147445 Wiebold, Emma 12195 Blue 2nd
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22197: Nigerian Dwarf 2-3 years (July 31, 2020- Aug. 1, 2021)
912 Heath, Haley 4245 Red Dallas The Blue Ribbon Riders
1649 Evans, Siena 5886 Blue Madison Crawford Hillsiders
1680 Mortvedt, Janae 5987 Red Story Grant Guys & Gals
2158 Hook, Lydia 8021 Blue 2nd Grundy Palermo 4-H Clover
2177 Redenius, Henry 8901 Blue Dallas Dallas County Aggies
2470 Jass, Alexandra 9452 Red Hardin Alden Active Achievers
147445 Wiebold, Emma 12202 Blue
147445 Wiebold, Emma 12203 Purple 1st
151322 Hanson, Jacob 12206 Red
143950 Nelson, Isabelle 12208 Blue 2nd
143950 Nelson, Isabelle 12211 Red
1857 Slaton, Huxley 12226 Blue Benton
2470 Jass, Alexandra 12227 Red Hardin
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22198: Nigerian Dwarf 3-5 years (July 31, 2018- Aug.1, 2020)
1649 Evans, Siena 5880 Red Madison Crawford Hillsiders
2177 Redenius, Henry 8904 Blue Dallas Dallas County Aggies
1695 Copenhaver, Haley 9142 Red Plymouth Lucky Liberty Lopers
147471 Wild, Autumn 12112 Purple 1st
147445 Wiebold, Emma 12115 Purple 2nd Nigerian Dwarf Res. Grand Champion, Nigerian Dwarf Sr. Res. Champion
151322 Hanson, Jacob 12116 Red
143950 Nelson, Isabelle 12117 Red
1649 Evans, Siena 12214 Blue 3rd Madison
Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats / 22199: Nigerian Dwarf over 5 years(Aug. 1, 2018 and before)
941 Burman, Brantley 3000 Red Butler East Butler Ramblers
2158 Hook, Lydia 8014 Purple 1st Nigerian Dwarf Grand Champion, Nigerian Dwarf Sr. Champion Grundy Palermo 4-H Clover