2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 801-850 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:17 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Market Beef / 20250: Crossbred Steers
846 Robertson, Kiya 2632 Blue Jefferson Des Moines Ramblers
855 Thimmes, Ethan 2658 Blue 2nd Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
889 Freimuth, Tucker 2768 Blue Calhoun Calhoun County Livestock Club
951 Krauskopf, Kasey 3026 Purple 2nd Winneshiek Lincoln Leaders
952 Musal, Megan 3028 Blue Scott LeClaire Boosters
965 Peterson, Abby 3066 Red Franklin West Fork Winners
1015 Jones, Jenna 3275 Blue Madison Penn Prize Winners
1017 Jones, Jaxsen 3283 Purple 2nd Madison Penn Prize Winners
537 Brown, Kale 3302 Blue Louisa Columbus City Wildcats
1019 Brown, Kinlee 3308 Blue Louisa Cloverleaf
1038 Pryor, Carver 3355 Purple 3rd Harrison Hawkeye Ramblers
1078 Ganzer, Blake 3554 Red Guthrie Seely Bobcats
1081 Ganzer, Ty 3570 Blue Guthrie Seely Bobcats
1109 Totemeier, Kate 3674 Blue 2nd Louisa Cloverleaf
1119 Rave, Reese 3714 Blue Delaware Delaware Hustlers
1162 Pryor, Jax 3877 Purple 3rd Harrison Hawkeye Ramblers
1202 Curran, Ky 4029 Purple 1st 3rd Overall, Division 3 Champion Lucas Russell Reivers
1208 Ringkob, Jacob 4096 Blue 3rd Woodbury Bronson Rustlers
1246 Carter, Olivia 4171 Blue Audubon Bunkhouse Gang
1269 Hosteng, Drake 4282 Red Sac Wall Lake Bandits/Viola Visions
1293 Crock, Luke 4374 Blue 3rd Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
1296 Crock, Logan 4376 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
1350 Olson, Kara 4583 Blue Clinton C-W Jr. Ag
1382 Burmeister, Makenna 4771 Purple 1st Benton Bruce Boosters
1408 Strohbehn, Lauren 4887 Red Grundy Buckington Barnstormers
1433 DeVries, Lainey 4991 Purple 1st Montgomery Stennett Panthers
9 Westhoff, Jarret 5180 Blue Plymouth Grant Little Giants
1487 Tollefsrud, Josie 5211 Blue 2nd Winneshiek Burr Oak Blazing Builders
1489 Engelken, Brylee 5217 Blue Dubuque Bankston 4-H Friends
1500 Bailey, Marcey 5262 Purple Union Wiggles and Wags
1500 Bailey, Marcey 5265 Purple 1st Union Wiggles and Wags
1529 Cason, Sawyer 5349 Blue Keokuk Patriotic Panthers
1530 Courtney, Brooks 5353 Blue Winneshiek Lincoln Leaders
1550 Funk, Cael 5397 Blue Clayton Woodcenter Eagles
1561 Murty, Kaylynn 5472 Blue Tama Toledo Techs
1564 Bowman, Ben 5473 Red Carroll Richland Hot Shots
1648 Donovan, Kayla 5878 Blue 2nd Dubuque Bankston 4-H Friends
1697 Headley, Bailey 6045 Blue Jefferson Des Moines Ramblers
1421 Schnuelle, Kayden 6050 Blue Winneshiek Bloomfield 4-H
1724 Holliday, Jorja 6181 Blue Adair Summerset Citizens
1734 Howell, Victoria 6217 Blue Louisa Cloverleaf
1736 Messer, Cody 6223 Blue Des Moines Barnyard Boys & Girls
1782 Hoopes, Edward 6420 Purple 1st Division 1 Reserve Champion Louisa Letts Go
1771 Boell, Bria 6436 Purple 1st 5th Overall, Division 1 Champion Warren Liberty Bells
1504 Rodgers, Rhylee 6638 Purple 2nd 4th Overall, Division 2 Reserve Champion Poweshiek Sheridan
1859 Wierson, Kentley 6738 Blue 2nd Story Grant Guys & Gals
1875 Voss, Ashlyn 6804 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
1885 Kudej, Logan 6819 Blue Hancock Bullseye Bunch - Shooting Sports
1886 Juhl, Blake 6822 Blue Washington 76 Progressives
1928 Minor, Sawyer 6947 Purple 1st Polk Bondurant Go-Getters