2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 751-800 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:01 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Market Beef / 20233: Simmental
1855 Dugan, Kade 6711 Blue Ringgold Ringgold Ranchers
1928 Minor, Sawyer 6943 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Simmental Market Beef Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
2007 Wright, Cody 7308 Red Buchanan Middlefield Hustlers
2301 Danner, Bailey 8605 Purple 1st Muscatine Sweetland 4-H
2390 Barrett II, Steven 9338 Purple 3rd Mills Silver Creek Go-Getters
2637 Wielard, Garrett 10189 Blue Mahaska Leighton Strivers
Beef / Market Beef / 20234: Other Breeds
422 Jones, Molly 1276 Blue 3rd Mahaska Adams Champs
727 Riesberg, Trevor 2247 Purple 1st Dickinson Silver Lakers
836 Lents, Allyse 2607 Purple 2nd Union Highland Highlights
966 Peterson, Ashley 3067 White Franklin West Fork Winners
1124 Mitchell, Braeden 3725 Purple 1st Bremer Polk Hustlers
1192 Bishop, Austin 3992 Purple 2nd Marion White Breast Beavers
1508 Ploog, Jack 5288 Purple 1st Champion Other Breeds Market Beef Clinton Charlotte Jr Producers
1883 Voss, Brayden 6812 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
2232 Moen, Olivia 8353 Blue 1st Palo Alto Pirates
2428 Schiltz, Cara 9180 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Other Breeds Market Beef Emmet Center Champions
Beef / Market Beef / 20250: Crossbred Steers
117 Stamp, Isaac 69 Blue Pottawattamie (East) Botna Valley Achievers
96 Jacobson, Drew 124 Purple 2nd Clarke Osceola Go-Getters
163 Hinrichsen , Elery 274 Blue Iowa Hilton Willing Workers
191 Oberender, Dakota 420 Blue Hamilton Lyon Kings
192 Oberender, Dallace 421 Blue Hamilton Lyon Kings
87 Evans, Austin 470 Purple Union Highland Highlights
227 Thomas, Taylor 586 Purple 2nd Marshall Melbourne 4-H
77 Tiarks, Max 737 Purple 1st Pottawattamie (West) York Hawks
282 Beisell, Avery 751 Purple 3rd Wright Wright Warriors
285 Findley, Abby 766 Purple 2nd Monroe Melrose Majors
294 Fitzgerald, Hallie 788 Purple Cedar Center Ring Leaders
310 Helland, Ella 855 Blue 3rd Story Palestine Peppy Pushers
353 Grove, Landon 1045 Blue Hamilton Lyon Kings
376 Steffes, Rylee 1108 Blue 3rd Story Grant Guys & Gals
379 Manning, Dylan 1121 Purple Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
409 Amthauer, Stella 1198 Purple 1st Marshall Liscomb Lively Laborers
432 Conover, Will 1273 Purple 3rd Poweshiek Sugar Creek 4-H'ers
439 Kalb, Maverrick 1295 Blue Pottawattamie (East) Carson Commanders
493 Vinton, Jayme 1490 Blue Mills Balfour Barnstormers
498 Mohr, Easton 1528 Blue Iowa Trailblazers 4-H Club
177 Crock, Caleb 1777 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
567 Nihsen, Brody 1780 Blue 3rd Shelby Northwest Leaders
588 Kralik, Keaton 1814 Purple Union Highland Highlights
652 Elam, Hank 2035 Blue 3rd Muscatine Sweetland 4-H
653 Coppess, Elaine 2037 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
654 Coppess, Tucker 2038 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
662 Chamness, Rosemary 2058 Purple Hamilton W.H.H.
676 Boedeker, Justin 2089 Blue Cedar Center Ring Leaders
677 Spangler, Ian 2091 Purple 3rd Cedar Center Ring Leaders
681 Peyton, Logan 2106 Purple 3rd Delaware Delaware Hustlers
735 McKenna, Addie 2265 Purple 1st Woodbury Bronson Rustlers
644 Will, Morgan 2360 Purple 1st Cass Benton Franklin
754 Benshoof, Ryan 2372 Purple Madison Madison County Herdsmen
794 Ruzicka, Jackson 2476 Blue Floyd W. St. Charles Feeders