2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 701-750 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:01 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Market Beef / 20228: Maine-Anjou
234 Hartnett, Jaelyn 622 Blue Buena Vista Providence Go-Getters
293 Fitzgerald, Alexa 787 Purple 2nd Cedar Center Ring Leaders
349 Buesing, Rilynn 1006 Purple 3rd Scott Tri County Eagles
379 Manning, Dylan 1120 Blue Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
404 Koehn, Brody 1188 Purple 3rd Iowa Crossroads 4-H
11 Horman, Brenna 1331 Blue Cedar Sugar Creek Challengers
466 Russell, Harper 1393 Blue Jones Prairie Hill
623 Sojka, Libby 1948 Blue 3rd Washington Horse And Pony Club
663 Dekker, Kourtney 2064 Blue O'Brien Western Workers
1003 Thorp, William 3262 Blue Greene Washington Winners
1041 Lain, Tucker 3368 Purple Wayne Union Hotshots
1051 Mensen, Nolan 3420 Blue Delaware Delaware Hustlers
1107 Totemeier, Drew 3668 Purple 2nd Louisa Columbus City Wildcats
1122 Fooken, Trey 3718 Purple 1st Ringgold Ringgold Ranchers
1167 Sommerfelt, Lane 3895 Purple Delaware Hazel Green Hawks
1240 Badger, Elise 4130 Blue 2nd Greene Greenbrier
1293 Crock, Luke 4370 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
1403 Schanbacher, Claire 4871 Blue Benton Fremont Go Getters
1405 Swanton, Madison 4881 Blue Clinton Goose Lake Jr Feeders
1433 DeVries, Lainey 4990 Purple 1st Res. Champion Maine-Anjou Market Beef Montgomery Stennett Panthers
1483 Headington, Kaid 5173 Blue Winneshiek Burr Oak Blazing Builders
957 Donovan, Ella 5862 Blue Dubuque Bankston 4-H Friends
1709 Holverson, Haley 6112 Blue Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
1743 Loynachan, KentLee 6267 Purple 1st Lucas Russell Reivers
1784 Hoopes, William 6424 Blue 3rd Louisa Letts Go
1815 Funke, Jenna 6549 Blue Delaware Delaware Hustlers
1868 Holdgrafer, Houston 6770 Blue Jackson Miles Mavericks
1440 Pomeroy , Brooke 7771 Blue Crawford Boyer Rooters
2226 Walz, Zoe 8251 Blue Clayton Woodcenter Eagles
2313 Litscher, Carson 8596 Red Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
1901 Schnedler, Tayler 9555 Blue Des Moines Town & Kountry Kids
2526 Gruis, Reese 9702 Blue Woodbury Arlington Future Farmers
2641 Johnston, Shelby 10199 Blue 2nd Marshall Melbourne 4-H
Beef / Market Beef / 20232: Shorthorn Plus
603 Benson, Brock 1896 Red Scott LeClaire Happy Jrs
1044 Fooken, Kenleigh 3717 Purple 1st Res. Champion Shorthorn Plus Market Beef Ringgold Ringgold Ranchers
1143 Condon, Troy 3805 Blue 2nd Calhoun Calhoun County Livestock Club
1361 Lund, Ada 4676 Purple 1st Champion Shorthorn Plus Market Beef Adams Jasper Specialists
1406 Strohbehn, Addison 4883 Blue 3rd Grundy Buckington Barnstormers
1889 Long, Kenadie 6828 Blue Washington 76 Progressives
2145 Faris, Hailey 7965 Purple 2nd Hardin Tipton Grant Toppers
2663 Shivers, Karley 10334 Blue 3rd Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
Beef / Market Beef / 20233: Simmental
131 Simons, Cody 109 White Cherokee Tilden Tillers
376 Steffes, Rylee 1110 Blue Story Grant Guys & Gals
453 Kintzle, Brynn 1364 Purple 3rd Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
687 Soll-Lohman, Dillion 2120 Blue Story Grant Guys & Gals
953 Musal, Will 3031 Purple 2nd Scott LeClaire Happy Jrs
1086 Harms, Grace 3593 Purple Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
1359 DeCap, McKenna 4648 Purple 1st Champion Simmental Market Beef Scott Liberty 4-H
1363 Ries, Alexa 4667 Blue Delaware Delaware Hustlers
1811 Messmore, Ryder 6542 Red Grundy The Thunderstormz