2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 651-700 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:01 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Market Beef / 20222: Charolais
295 Kannegieter, Leah 791 Blue 2nd Cherokee Country Pioneers
297 Matthias, Andrew 795 Purple Bremer Rainbow Clovers
429 Conover, Brooke 1267 Purple 1st Champion Charolais Market Beef Poweshiek Sugar Creek 4-H'ers
433 Ryan, Mack 1278 Blue Jackson Otter Creek Shooting Stars
727 Riesberg, Trevor 2244 Blue Dickinson Silver Lakers
922 Siek, Hannah 2903 Purple 1st Benton Florence Go Getters
1037 Means, Bryllee 3358 Blue Page Valley Boosters
2168 Gerot, Ryker 8057 Purple 3rd Washington Riverside Ramblers
2176 Weaver, Dayton 8088 Blue Woodbury Arlington Future Farmers
Beef / Market Beef / 20223: Chianina
169 Bockenstedt, Miles 311 Blue Delaware Delaware Hustlers
87 Evans, Austin 469 Purple Union Highland Highlights
405 Koehn, Mallory 1189 Purple 3rd Iowa Crossroads 4-H
465 Shanks, Klaire 1410 Purple 1st Champion Chianina Market Beef, Reserve Grand Champion Steer Jasper Hominy Ridge
519 Larsen, Caden 1614 Blue Guthrie Seely Bobcats
591 Kralik, Kelton 1841 Blue 3rd Union Highland Highlights
628 Hogan, Rydder 1960 Purple Taylor Platte Peppy Pals
663 Dekker, Kourtney 2063 Purple 1st O'Brien Western Workers
674 Boedeker, Jacob 2088 Blue Cedar Center Ring Leaders
708 Thomann, Brock 2190 Purple 3rd Washington Highlanders
855 Thimmes, Ethan 2657 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
993 Yexley, Jacob 3226 Blue Buchanan Middlefield Hustlers
1149 Oberbroeckling, Cooper 3831 Purple 2nd Warren Jackson Hilltoppers
1485 Headington, Kashton 5174 Blue Winneshiek Burr Oak Blazing Builders
1515 Cleveringa, Braleigh 5468 Red Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
1596 Van Briesen, Sawyer 5630 Red Lyon Elgin Stars
1715 Holverson, Taylor 6119 Blue Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
1738 Dolmage, Brooks 6233 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Chianina Market beef Iowa Lincoln Loyal Leaders
1761 Reck, Gavin 6327 Red Buchanan Middlefield Hustlers
1774 Klindt, Andrew 6358 Blue Scott Sheridan Sluggers
1956 Noonan, Ava 7098 Purple 1st Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
2134 Bruce, Cloie 8102 Purple 1st Montgomery Stennett Panthers
2374 Ludwig, Emily 8868 Purple 2nd Sac Wall Lake Bandits/Viola Visions
2395 Wulf, Kain 9005 Purple 2nd Scott Liberty 4-H
2638 Johnston, Cash 10191 Purple Marshall Melbourne 4-H
401 Cretin, Justin 10651 Blue 3rd Hardin ENP Bearcats
Beef / Market Beef / 20225: Hereford
131 Simons, Cody 110 Purple 3rd Cherokee Tilden Tillers
200 Johnson, Katie 452 Purple 2nd Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
518 Davisson, Emma 1601 Blue Scott Liberty 4-H
594 Williams, Kiera 1863 Blue Cedar Sugar Creek Challengers
778 Kunde, Lexi 4477 Purple 1st Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
1401 Swanton, Alexandrea 4870 Blue Clinton Goose Lake Jr Feeders
1723 Robinson, Kendra 6185 Purple 1st Shelby Shelby TrailBlazers
2496 Stickley, Drew 9565 Blue Butler Albion Go-Getters
2538 Struve, Kyra 9751 Purple 3rd Jackson Preston Trailblazers
2621 Allan, Brady 10100 Purple 1st Champion Hereford Market Beef Plymouth Classy Clovers
2676 Brix, Grant 10373 Purple Harrison Magnolia Hillbillies
2677 Brix, Gwen 10383 Blue Harrison Magnolia Hillbillies
2678 Putz, T.R. 10385 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Hereford Market Beef Marion Hop 'N Hurry
Beef / Market Beef / 20228: Maine-Anjou
111 Haughenbury, Tate 30 Blue Linn Coggon Clippers
96 Jacobson, Drew 125 Purple 1st Champion Maine-Anjou Market Beef Clarke Osceola Go-Getters