2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 601-650 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 3:21 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20150: Commercial Heifers
1220 Koenen, Gracyn 4443 Blue Sioux Rolling River
1329 Carroll, Tucker 4501 Purple Guthrie Seely Bobcats
1358 Joiner, Vivian 4647 Purple Appanoose Franklin Farmhands
1398 Bjork, Drew 4852 Blue Dallas Heartland Warriors
1432 Klusman, Ella 4989 Purple 3rd Pottawattamie (West) Hazel Dell Challengers
1269 Hosteng, Drake 4993 Purple 2nd Sac Wall Lake Bandits/Viola Visions
1477 Maier, Chason 5162 Blue Cedar Springdale Wildcats
1420 Tremmel, Adalynne 5281 Purple Keokuk Riverside
1537 White, Brock 5410 Purple Buena Vista Providence Go-Getters
1565 Bowman, Brock 5475 Purple 2nd Carroll Richland Hot Shots
1582 Martin, Preston 5569 Purple 3rd Linn Whittier Willing Workers
1246 Carter, Olivia 5834 Blue Audubon Bunkhouse Gang
1678 Breidinger, Brody 6015 Blue Clay Clay Co. Countrymen
1706 Roush, Cole 6092 Blue Scott LeClaire Happy Jrs
1732 Elmquist, Leyton 6240 Purple 1st Audubon Leroy Leaders
1760 Reck, Owen 6326 Blue Buchanan Middlefield Hustlers
1883 Voss, Brayden 6810 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
1885 Kudej, Logan 6814 Blue Hancock Bullseye Bunch - Shooting Sports
1967 Dorsey, Sophie 7145 Purple 1st Adair Summit Super Stars
1994 Rickertsen, Carver 7259 Purple Scott Winfield Whipperwills
1852 Mathews, Danica 7385 Purple 2nd Davis Chequest Eagles
2047 Lovrien, Sydney 7508 Purple 3rd Butler Butler County 4-H Final Drive Livestock Club
2063 Smith, Rylie 7575 Purple 3rd Poweshiek Sheridan
2223 Walz, Miley 8247 Blue Clayton Woodcenter Eagles
2222 Moen, J.C. 8279 Purple Palo Alto Pirates
2255 Holmes, Kinley 8369 Purple 1st Washington Limecreek Livewires
2303 Hinderaker, Tenley 8583 Purple Cedar Center Ring Leaders
2330 Bormann, Kaden 8656 Blue Kossuth East Fork 4-H
1037 Means, Bryllee 8797 Blue Page Valley Boosters
2371 Peters, Wyatt 8859 Blue Lyon Elgin Stars
2373 Beitelspacher, Sophie 8869 Purple Plymouth Grant Little Giants
2406 McDonough, Michael 9061 Purple 1st Fayette Scott Hot Shots
2531 Johnson, Lucas 9721 Purple Warren Shooting Stars
2570 Schlichte, Aurora 9881 Purple Marshall Melbourne 4-H
2720 Latcham, Broc 10628 Purple 3rd Jefferson Packwood Trojans
Beef / Market Beef / 20221: Angus
302 Deppe, Kyle 804 Purple 1st Clinton Orange Future Leaders
16 Horman, Samantha 1332 Blue Cedar Sugar Creek Challengers
516 Davisson, Colton 1608 Blue Scott Liberty 4-H
760 Cody, Sarah 2391 Blue 2nd Pottawattamie (East) Carson Commanders
811 Greiman, Sam 2940 Purple 2nd Dallas Minburn 4-H Club
811 Greiman, Sam 2941 Purple Dallas Minburn 4-H Club
1762 Bacon, Colby 6328 Blue Pocahontas Bellville Bells & Boosters
1762 Bacon, Colby 6329 Purple 3rd Pocahontas Bellville Bells & Boosters
1774 Klindt, Andrew 6361 Blue 3rd Scott Sheridan Sluggers
1829 Jensen, Callie 6582 Purple 1st Champion Angus Market Beef Bremer Polk Hustlers
1921 Claussen, Reagan 6926 Purple 1st Res. Champion Angus Market Beef Cedar Inland
1925 Driscoll, Andy 6933 Purple 1st Iowa Parnell Peppers
2273 Ruby , Paisley 8452 Blue Butler Butler County 4-H Final Drive Livestock Club
2534 Claussen, Grady 9742 Purple 2nd Muscatine Independent Members
Beef / Market Beef / 20222: Charolais
77 Tiarks, Max 736 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Charolais Market Beef Pottawattamie (West) York Hawks