2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 551-600 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 3:21 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20139: Foundation Simmental
1875 Voss, Ashlyn 6802 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
1902 True, William 6868 Blue Pottawattamie (West) York Hawks
1967 Dorsey, Sophie 7142 Purple Adair Summit Super Stars
460 McClure, Herry 7445 Blue Dallas Minburn 4-H Club
2171 Nickle, Brittlyn 8069 Blue Ringgold Jr. Farmers 4-H Club
2255 Holmes, Kinley 8371 Purple 1st Washington Limecreek Livewires
2314 Foss, Jackson 8598 Purple 1st Worth Worth Co. Hoofprints
2313 Litscher, Carson 8602 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
2322 Foss, Taylor 8627 Purple 1st Worth Worth Co. Hoofprints
2348 Shover, Sladen 8746 Blue Delaware Coffins Grove Guys And Gals
2401 Johannsen, Rylee 9041 Purple 1st Dickinson Groom N Bloom
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20140: Other Breeds
506 Koehn, Evan 1544 Purple 1st Iowa Crossroads 4-H
832 Schmidt, Kaitlyn 4438 Purple 3rd Iowa Hilton Willing Workers
832 Schmidt, Kaitlyn 4439 Purple 2nd Iowa Hilton Willing Workers
849 Engler, Delaney 5251 Purple 1st Champion Other Breeds Breeding Beef Scott Liberty 4-H
1660 Wilgenbusch, Jadyn 5924 Purple 1st Mills Balfour Barnstormers
1674 Schreiber, Ethan 5965 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Other Breeds Breeding Beef Wright Wright Warriors
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20141: Maine-Angus
628 Hogan, Rydder 1958 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Maine-Angus Breeding Beef Taylor Platte Peppy Pals
1036 Pryor, Cal 3350 Purple 3rd Harrison Hawkeye Ramblers
1582 Martin, Preston 5567 Blue Linn Whittier Willing Workers
1637 Miller, Cole 5793 Blue Crawford Charter Oak Boosters
1868 Holdgrafer, Houston 6767 Purple Jackson Miles Mavericks
1919 Lock, Scout 6924 Purple 2nd Jefferson Packwood Trojans
2171 Nickle, Brittlyn 8082 Purple Ringgold Jr. Farmers 4-H Club
2267 Tlach, Abby 8417 Purple 1st 5th Overall Breeding Heifer, Champion Maine-Angus Breeding Beef Warren Warren County Wranglers
2460 Marshek, Kelly 9397 Blue Johnson Frelincs
2536 Claussen, Sawyer 9747 Purple 3rd Muscatine Independent Members
2639 Johnston, Kinley 10193 Purple 2nd Marshall Melbourne 4-H
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20150: Commercial Heifers
125 Petty, Emily 84 Blue Decatur Decatur County Outdoor Adventure Club
160 Schneider, Cole 258 Purple Cedar Springdale Wildcats
192 Oberender, Dallace 422 Blue Hamilton Lyon Kings
198 Johnson, Annie 444 Purple Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
231 Goth, Derek 594 Blue Cherokee Tilden Tillers
255 Ausdemore, Hadyn 657 Blue Pottawattamie (West) Minden Monarchs
353 Grove, Landon 1044 Purple Hamilton Lyon Kings
388 Fevold, Colbie 1143 Blue Tama Wolfcreek Whirlwinds
520 Eldridge, Dalaney 1615 Purple Marshall Central Ia 4-H Club
334 Simpson, Peyton 1638 Purple 1st Champion Commercial Heifer Breeding Beef Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
599 Clingman, Darrack 1882 Purple 2nd Warren Jackson Hilltoppers
673 Boedeker, Brooke 2086 Blue Cedar Center Ring Leaders
681 Peyton, Logan 2105 Purple Delaware Delaware Hustlers
690 Coffey, Skylar 2124 Purple 1st Res. Champion Commercial Heifer Breeding Beef Decatur LeRoy Merry Makers
697 Hansen, Cadence 2151 Purple 1st Cedar Springdale Wildcats
732 McKenna, Natalie 2261 Purple 3rd Woodbury Bronson Rustlers
1103 Wailes, Leighton 3661 Blue Cass Washington GEM
1108 Totemeier, Joel 3670 Purple 2nd Louisa Columbus City Wildcats
1153 Berndt, Lincoln 3841 Purple 2nd Wayne Wayne Wranglers
1225 Lindsay, Tristan 4097 Blue Buchanan Byron Vikings
1301 Hershberger, Halli 4388 Purple 2nd Washington Limecreek Livewires
1313 Stoner, Maciann 4426 Blue Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers