2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 5651-5700 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:01 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26118: Yorkshire
2137 Belknap, Stella 8482 Purple 1st Champion Yorkshire Breeding Gilt Des Moines Town & Kountry Kids
2398 Watters, Ava 9053 Blue Cerro Gordo Shifting Gears
821 Ehlers, Rachel 9245 Purple 1st Scott Blue Grass Sunshine Workers Sr
2352 Spear, Dalton 9622 Blue Warren Liberty Bells
2404 Watters, Jack 9812 Blue Cerro Gordo Shifting Gears
2555 Stoaks, Laney 9817 Blue Taylor Platte Peppy Pals
2675 Fenner, Charly 10374 Purple 2nd Poweshiek Sheridan
2692 Rohrig (Sloth), Taylor 10443 Purple Adair Orient Bulldogs
948 Bean, Kooper 10616 Blue Buena Vista Fairfield Pioneers
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26119: Other Breeds
329 Schmidt, Jordyn 944 Blue Muscatine Goshen Gladiators
637 Norman, Lane 1987 Blue Washington Limecreek Livewires
977 Feldman, Natalie 3164 Blue Chickasaw Bradford Eager Beavers
1392 Long, Ava 4853 Purple 1st Champion Other Breeding Gilt Mahaska Mahaska County 4-H Livestock Special-Interest Club
2036 Fraise, Julia 7429 Purple 3rd Lee Harrison Huskies
2713 Fetzer, Cael 10610 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Other Breeding Gilt Iowa Parnell Peppers
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26130: Commercial Gilts
91 Oostenink, Anna 112 Blue Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
88 Oostenink, Blake 115 Blue Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
88 Oostenink, Blake 116 Blue Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
124 Sonka, Cole 143 Blue Benton Fremont Go Getters
72 Faidley, Ryan 281 Blue Polk Alleman Aces
72 Faidley, Ryan 282 Blue Polk Alleman Aces
179 Hanson, Macy 351 Purple 3rd Page Nodaway Nuggets
185 Sandin, Leah 374 Blue Montgomery Stanton Strivers
185 Sandin, Leah 378 Blue Montgomery Stanton Strivers
189 Fitzer, Maxson 409 Blue Muscatine Independent Members
198 Johnson, Annie 448 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
198 Johnson, Annie 449 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
201 White, Lauren 464 Blue Jefferson Des Moines Ramblers
234 Hartnett, Jaelyn 618 Blue Buena Vista Providence Go-Getters
264 Koehler, Gracyn 685 Blue Scott Blue Grass Sunshine Workers Jr/In
269 Connolly, Lena 700 Blue Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
269 Connolly, Lena 703 Blue Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
217 Shuler, Dustin 755 Blue Adams Jasper Specialists
284 Shuler, Morgan 761 Purple 1st Adams Jasper Specialists
288 Wolfe, Anthony 767 Purple 3rd Poweshiek Sheridan
287 Wolfe, Aden 773 Purple 2nd Poweshiek Sheridan
287 Wolfe, Aden 774 Purple Poweshiek Sheridan
287 Wolfe, Aden 775 Purple 1st Poweshiek Sheridan
298 Wood, Brayden 796 Blue Keokuk Riverside
119 Obrecht, Ryleigh 833 Blue Shelby Jackson Jets
313 Mose, Molly 861 Blue Scott Liberty 4-H
330 Curtin, Sloane 951 Purple 2nd Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
351 Baxter, Trudy 1026 Blue Allamakee West Ridge Riders
350 Rigdon, Lane 1035 Blue Des Moines Successful Farmers
352 Baxter, Wyatt 1038 Purple 3rd Allamakee West Ridge Riders
81 Stolte, Maverick 1112 Blue Boone Rural & City Newcomers
378 Konz, Gage 1126 Purple 2nd Hancock Elcon Indians
382 Schneider, Lily 1156 Blue Marion Saint Pride
400 Feldman, Kaelyn 1173 Purple Muscatine Goshen Gladiators
414 Oakes, Lauren 1224 Purple 2nd Greene Cedar Highland