2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 5601-5650 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:17 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26117: Spotted
1751 Hellweg, Konrad 6290 Purple 2nd Jefferson Des Moines Ramblers
775 Moore, Rylan 6556 Blue Kossuth North Iowa 4-H'ers
1539 Lewis, Kolten 6642 Purple 1st Champion Spotted Breeding Gilt, Res. Grand Champion Purebred Breeding Gilt Benton Polk 101
1976 Geistkemper, Harper 7183 Purple Delaware Delaware Hustlers
2131 McIntosh, Alyvia 7872 Blue Black Hawk Bennington Boosters
1862 Dirks, Kaylee 8146 Purple Pocahontas Bellville Bells & Boosters
2213 Boyle, Camryn 8238 Blue Crawford Boyer Rooters
2280 Spencer, Lila 8485 Purple 1st Pottawattamie (West) Hazel Dell Challengers
2471 Nosbush, Cooper 9468 Purple 1st Res. Champion Spotted Breeding Gilt Wright Wright County P.I.G.
2627 Morris, Beau 10137 Blue Bremer Townline
2684 Keegan, Beau 10400 Blue Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26118: Yorkshire
159 GERDES, Jaren 249 Blue Lee Busy Workers
72 Faidley, Ryan 280 Blue Polk Alleman Aces
167 Hemesath, Josephine 297 Purple 2nd Winneshiek Co-Champions
198 Johnson, Annie 447 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
351 Baxter, Trudy 1025 Blue Allamakee West Ridge Riders
462 Sick, Mallorie 1380 Blue Pottawattamie (East) Carson Commanders
489 Larson, Truett 1460 Purple 3rd Des Moines Huron Jr Farmers
689 Coffey, Kinsey 2127 Purple Decatur LeRoy Merry Makers
735 McKenna, Addie 2267 Purple Woodbury Bronson Rustlers
738 Fuglsang, Audey 2282 Blue Clinton DeWitt Hustlers
789 Buesing, Isabella 2452 Purple 2nd Scott Blue Grass Sunshine Workers Sr
848 Robertson, Tucker 2639 Blue Jefferson Des Moines Ramblers
909 Holthaus, Gabe 2869 Blue Fayette Fayette Firecrackers
934 Franken, Gracyn 2972 Purple 3rd Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
947 Lukavsky, Dalton 3018 Purple 3rd Wayne Union Hotshots
973 Ford, Preston 3108 Purple Washington Limecreek Livewires
1002 Supple, Lilly 3243 Blue Jones Richland R & R
1027 Briggs, Connor 3342 Purple 3rd Lucas Russell Reivers
71 Legleiter, Logan 3363 Blue Wright Lake Clovers
1047 Tallmon, Connor 3407 Blue Union Highland Highlights
1076 Elliott, Carly 3543 Blue Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
1213 Fisher, Brock 4052 Blue Johnson Deer Creek Ramblers
1335 Meitner, Rae-Lynn 4525 Blue Mitchell St. Ansgar Believers
1441 Stattelman, Elsie 5021 Purple Humboldt Corinth Red Stars
1460 Peters, Jayden 5108 Blue Story Indian Creek Circles
1461 Peters, Wesley 5114 Blue Story Indian Creek Circles
1604 Meier, Aly 5677 Purple 1st Page Valley Boosters
1173 Stuecker, Riley 5831 Blue Lee Harrison Huskies
1729 Tomas, Carter 6197 Blue Johnson Monroe Hustlers
1767 Williamson, Aubrey 6343 Purple 1st Res. Champion Yorkshire Breeding Gilt Butler Albion Dandy Dozen
1836 Hawk, Lincoln 6619 Blue Madison Ohio Future Feeders
1612 Kearney, Ashley 6998 Purple Marion Friendly Guys & Gals
1968 Manson, Steiger 7152 Blue Benton Polk 101
1985 Merten, Ellyse 7227 Purple Jasper Killduff Hotshots
17 Tiedt, Jake 7342 Blue Bremer Dayton Dodgers
18 Tiedt, Macy 7355 Blue Bremer Dayton Dodgers
2043 Fraise, Ward 7472 Blue Lee Harrison Huskies
2135 Schell, Zade 7909 Blue Mitchell Stacyville Shooting Stars
2173 White, Jenna 8081 Purple 2nd Davis Chequest Eagles