2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 5551-5600 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:48 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26115: Landrace
2095 Kreutner, Will 7737 Purple 1st Champion Landrace Breeding Gilt Benton North Eden Willing Workers
2270 Schulte, Nolan 8440 Blue Warren Warren County Wranglers
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26116: Poland China
279 Bixel, Nathan 744 Purple 1st Champion Poland China Breeding Gilt Hancock Britt Broncos
464 Sick, Marlie 1389 Blue Pottawattamie (East) Carson Commanders
637 Norman, Lane 1990 Purple Washington Limecreek Livewires
1008 Clark, Natalie 3258 Purple 3rd Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
962 Sterba, Alexander 4167 Purple Johnson Ramblin Recks & Rosies
1330 Overton, Veda 4636 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
1392 Long, Ava 4848 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Poland China Breeding Gilt Mahaska Mahaska County 4-H Livestock Special-Interest Club
1558 Vroegh, Lane 5444 Blue Mahaska Mahaska County 4-H Livestock Special-Interest Club
1790 Weehler, Evan 6444 Blue Ringgold Maloy Shamrocks
1955 Pedley, Hallie 7093 Blue Osceola Ocheyedan Indians
2071 Metzger, Taya 7601 Blue Lyon United Clovers
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26117: Spotted
165 Hemesath, Landon 292 Purple Winneshiek Co-Champions
183 Flenker, Brooklynn 383 Purple 3rd Scott LeClaire Boosters
244 Voyles, William 635 Blue Sac Jackson
280 Kudej, Meara 746 Blue Hancock Britt Broncos
313 Mose, Molly 858 Purple Scott Liberty 4-H
237 Knickman, Addyson 1055 Blue Harrison Dunlap Knight Riders
441 Carlson, Mariah 1306 Blue Crawford Good Handy Helpers
464 Sick, Marlie 1392 Blue Pottawattamie (East) Carson Commanders
535 Davis, Valley 1659 Purple 1st Humboldt Thor Vikings
550 Boyle, Mya 1715 Blue Woodbury Anthon Advancers
629 Koffman, Jaylea 1962 Purple Monroe Boots & Blue jeans
634 Lenz, Alyssa 1972 Purple 3rd Muscatine Goshen Gladiators
642 Greif, Ivan 2338 Blue Clarke K. W. Hustlers
789 Buesing, Isabella 2451 Purple 2nd Scott Blue Grass Sunshine Workers Sr
814 Kaufman, Gabe 2531 Blue Union Douglas Boosters
818 Donscheski, Kambria 2535 Blue Harrison Dunlap Knight Riders
907 Holthaus, Lily 2884 Blue Fayette Fayette Firecrackers
942 Sieren, Avery 3003 Purple 3rd Crawford Schleswig Sharks
944 Jones, Creyton 3013 Purple Marion Our Union
956 Kadel, Jaxon 3041 Blue Pottawattamie (East) West Nishna 4-H'ers
940 Blauwet, Thomas 3158 Blue Lyon CALL Lyon 4-H
977 Feldman, Natalie 3165 Blue Chickasaw Bradford Eager Beavers
977 Feldman, Natalie 3168 Purple Chickasaw Bradford Eager Beavers
982 Johnson, Madalynn 3196 Purple 3rd Bremer Jefferson Superiors
611 Bright, Meghan 3245 Blue Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
1078 Ganzer, Blake 3556 Purple Guthrie Seely Bobcats
1110 Totemeier, Paige 3690 Blue Louisa Cloverleaf
1243 Cole, Emma 4144 Blue Washington Riverside Ramblers
1298 Kaufman, Parker 4379 Blue Warren Jackson Hilltoppers
1435 Cole, Cash 4999 Blue Washington Riverside Ramblers
1443 Stattelman, Owen 5027 Blue Humboldt The Muddy Boot Bunch
1506 Junis, Caleb 5285 Blue Mahaska West Des Moines Livewires
1431 Kaufman, Caden 5331 Blue Adams Prescott 4-H Workers
1563 Vroegh, Braxton 5469 Purple 2nd Mahaska Mahaska County 4-H Livestock Special-Interest Club
1641 Fitzgerald, Matthew 5841 Purple 2nd Boone Harrison Hilltop Hustlers
1690 Wollmuth, Natalie 6026 Blue Osceola Baker Roadrunners
1701 Fay, Hayden 6077 Blue Carroll Richland Hot Shots