2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 5501-5550 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:04 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26113: Duroc
2275 Schulte, Ava 8451 Blue Warren Warren County Wranglers
2297 Potter, Oscar 8534 Blue Boone Peoples Guys & Gals
624 Movall, Grant 8541 Purple 3rd Sac Early Achievers
2455 Blum, Brayden 9312 Blue Sac Nemaha 4H
2497 Thompson, Carter 9568 Purple 1st Champion Duroc Breeding Gilt Cedar Springdale Wildcats
2497 Thompson, Carter 9571 Blue Cedar Springdale Wildcats
2565 Else, Levi 9856 Purple Ida Battle Badgers
1926 Heggestad, Lloyd 10037 Blue Worth Silver Lake Huskers
2633 Wolfe, Avery 10161 Purple 2nd Ringgold Ringgold Ranchers
2635 Shivers, Conner 10182 Blue Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
2663 Shivers, Karley 10337 Blue Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
2680 Rohrig, Tucker 10393 Blue Adair Orient Bulldogs
2714 Harman, Caelen 10597 Blue Lyon United Clovers
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26114: Hampshire
414 Oakes, Lauren 1222 Blue Greene Cedar Highland
739 Fuglsang, Lilly 2290 Blue Clinton DeWitt Hustlers
907 Holthaus, Lily 2886 Purple Fayette Fayette Firecrackers
1155 Bakker, Caeden 3857 Purple 1st Champion Hampshire Breeding Gilt Grundy Lincoln Jr Farmers
1330 Overton, Veda 4635 Blue Story Franklin Happy Go Luckies
1701 Fay, Hayden 6074 Blue Carroll Richland Hot Shots
1755 Hooyer, Kole 6300 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Hampshire Breeding Gilt Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
1764 Williamson, Adison 6330 Purple Butler Albion Dandy Dozen
1915 Richard, Jocelyn 6906 Blue Emmet Ellsworth Go-Getters
2007 Wright, Cody 7324 Blue Buchanan Middlefield Hustlers
2243 Nederhoff, Trey 8356 Blue Bremer Dayton Dodgers
2009 Stremsterfer, Sydney 8688 Blue Jefferson Future Leaders
2455 Blum, Brayden 9326 Purple 3rd Sac Nemaha 4H
2571 Schrader, Teagan 9885 Purple Fayette Pleasant Valley Sharpshooters
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26115.5: Hereford
244 Voyles, William 636 Purple 1st Champion Hereford Sac Jackson
329 Schmidt, Jordyn 943 Purple Muscatine Goshen Gladiators
939 Blauwet, Luke 2997 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Hereford Lyon CALL Lyon 4-H
958 Kadel, Owen 3047 Blue Pottawattamie (East) West Nishna 4-H'ers
995 Kleve, Clay 3231 Blue Fayette Pleasant Valley Sharpshooters
631 Fleshner, Cole 3498 Blue Grundy Black Hawk Nighthawks
1211 Fisher, Brendan 4044 Blue Johnson Deer Creek Ramblers
1558 Vroegh, Lane 5445 Blue Mahaska Mahaska County 4-H Livestock Special-Interest Club
1752 Davis, Kyler 6293 Purple Story Independent Member
967 James, Cameyon 6989 Purple Poweshiek Sugar Creek 4-H'ers
1975 Manson, Kinze 7172 Blue Benton Polk 101
2007 Wright, Cody 7315 Blue Buchanan Middlefield Hustlers
2112 Mosher, Kathleen 7792 Purple 3rd Hardin ENP Bearcats
2455 Blum, Brayden 9329 Blue Sac Nemaha 4H
2469 Montag, Aden 9425 Blue Palo Alto Fern Valley 4-H ers
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26115: Landrace
244 Voyles, William 633 Blue Sac Jackson
229 Zamastil, Piper 1344 Purple Johnson Monroe Hustlers
514 Klocke, Owen 1584 Purple Carroll Halbur Community
24 White, Mara 1899 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Landrace Breeding Gilt Emmet Center Champions
1030 Schott, Nolan 3330 Purple 3rd Johnson Ramblin Recks & Rosies
1147 Bral, Jersey 3826 Blue Iowa Lincoln Loyal Leaders
1354 Rieck, Hollynn 4611 Blue Union Highland Highlights
967 James, Cameyon 6988 Blue Poweshiek Sugar Creek 4-H'ers