2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 501-550 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 3:21 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20138: Simmental
1307 Reynolds, Blake 4398 Blue Madison Penn Prize Winners
1316 Koenen, Dawson 4444 Purple 3rd Sioux Rolling River
1329 Carroll, Tucker 4500 Purple 1st Guthrie Seely Bobcats
1244 Gruver, James 4979 Purple 2nd Poweshiek Sugar Creek 4-H'ers
1483 Headington, Kaid 5172 Blue Winneshiek Burr Oak Blazing Builders
1557 Becker, Ty 5443 Purple 3rd Iowa Parnell Peppers
1603 Flexsenhar, Elsie 5659 Purple 3rd Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
1681 McClure, Regan 5985 Blue Des Moines Mediapolis Jr Farmers
1796 Jecklin, Josie 6469 Purple 3rd Dubuque Bankston 4-H Friends
2006 Braun, Ollie 7297 Blue Muscatine Independent Members
2027 Whited, Branden 7388 Purple 1st Champion Simmental Breeding Beef Cherokee Tilden Tillers
2056 Pastour, Wyatt 7580 Purple 2nd Polk Polk Producers
67 Dawson, Brayden 7830 Blue Cass Grant Guys and Gals
67 Dawson, Brayden 7832 Purple 3rd Cass Grant Guys and Gals
2234 Schiphoff, Grant 8364 Blue Osceola Baker Roadrunners
2386 McIntyre, Maddison 8966 Blue Wapello Hooves & Hats
1923 Hoffmann, Grant 9443 Purple 1st Scott Liberty 4-H
2570 Schlichte, Aurora 9880 Purple Marshall Melbourne 4-H
2586 Skellenger, Maxwell 9961 Purple 2nd Union Highland Highlights
1607 Gropper, Colton 10050 Blue Tama Toledo Techs
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20139: Foundation Simmental
84 Zika, Jaylee 119 Purple Dallas Dallas County Aggies
377 Larsen, Taylor 1115 Purple Emmet Jack Creek Feeders
433 Ryan, Mack 1275 Purple 3rd Jackson Otter Creek Shooting Stars
437 Lehman, Addyson 1292 Purple 1st Champion Foundation Simmental Breeding Beef, Res. Supreme Champion Breeding Heifer Muscatine Goshen Gladiators
453 Kintzle, Brynn 1362 Purple Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
457 Woods, Hannah 1372 Blue Union Douglas Boosters
251 Crist, Kennedy 1417 Purple Cedar Center Ring Leaders
607 Boyle, Allyson 1905 Blue Madison Ohio Future Feeders
618 Fraker, Dane 1928 Purple 3rd Iowa Independent Members
377 Larsen, Taylor 2229 Purple 1st Emmet Jack Creek Feeders
731 Bailey, Kolbey 2257 Blue Union Highland Highlights
871 Petersen, Delaney 2699 Blue Grundy Black Hawk Nighthawks
570 Holthaus, Lauren 2996 Purple 3rd Winneshiek Decorah Chiefs
1006 Curry, Lillie 3249 Blue Ringgold Maloy Shamrocks
1090 Ryan, Emmitt 3608 Purple 2nd Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
1257 Robinson, Mesa 4196 Purple Appanoose M & M Pioneers
1271 Blackford, Klaire 4284 Blue Clarke Osceola Go-Getters
1313 Stoner, Maciann 4423 Blue Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
1316 Koenen, Dawson 4445 Blue Res. Champion Foundation Simmental Breeding Beef Sioux Rolling River
1351 Rieck, Carson 4592 Purple 2nd Union Highland Highlights
1359 DeCap, McKenna 4646 Purple 2nd Scott Liberty 4-H
1319 Wilkins, Brenna 4654 Purple 1st Res. Champion Foundation Simmental Breeding Beef Cedar Inland
1375 Knop, Cade 4936 Purple 2nd Story Grant Guys & Gals
1428 Tobey, Carson 4962 Purple 2nd Clinton DeWitt Hustlers
1244 Gruver, James 4980 Purple 3rd Poweshiek Sugar Creek 4-H'ers
1573 Cleveringa, McKenna 5524 Purple Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
1633 Greiman, Jacob 5771 Purple 2nd Hancock Elcon Indians
1637 Miller, Cole 5798 Purple 3rd Crawford Charter Oak Boosters
1713 Anderson, Anna 6135 Purple Henry Jefferson Juniors
1796 Jecklin, Josie 6467 Purple Dubuque Bankston 4-H Friends