2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 5401-5450 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 1:48 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26111: Berkshire
1008 Clark, Natalie 3257 Blue Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
1111 Totemeier, Gabe 3678 Purple Louisa Columbus City Wildcats
1155 Bakker, Caeden 3851 Purple 2nd Grundy Lincoln Jr Farmers
1261 Lobberecht, Kinzey 4206 Blue Mahaska Mahaska County 4-H Livestock Special-Interest Club
1292 Schmidt, Kale 4371 Blue Clinton Goose Lake Jr Feeders
1292 Schmidt, Kale 4408 Purple 2nd Clinton Goose Lake Jr Feeders
1333 Meitner, Liam 4512 Blue Mitchell St. Ansgar Believers
1335 Meitner, Rae-Lynn 4522 Blue Mitchell St. Ansgar Believers
1379 Elsamiller, Abby 4764 Blue Bremer Townline
1497 Bleeker, Lydia 5243 Purple 3rd Sioux Lincoln Loggers
1629 Noonan, Jax 5754 Purple 3rd Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
1690 Wollmuth, Natalie 6023 Blue Osceola Baker Roadrunners
1691 Harken, Caylee 6024 Purple 1st Butler Monroe Clever Clovers
1858 Colbert, Cameron 6751 Blue Woodbury Arlington Future Farmers
1878 Egger, Keirstyn 6806 Blue Guthrie Wichita Wildcats
1955 Pedley, Hallie 7092 Purple 1st Osceola Ocheyedan Indians
2154 Hansel, Brooke 7995 Blue Clayton Jefferson Go-Hawks
1862 Dirks, Kaylee 8168 Blue Pocahontas Bellville Bells & Boosters
2234 Schiphoff, Grant 8301 Blue Osceola Baker Roadrunners
2110 Elsamiller, Jack 8351 Blue Bremer Townline
2251 Elsamiller, James 8357 Blue Bremer Townline
624 Movall, Grant 8539 Blue Sac Early Achievers
2648 Dahl, Aspyn 10226 Blue Emmet Iowa Lake 4-H'ers
2663 Shivers, Karley 10336 Blue Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26112: Chester White
165 Hemesath, Landon 291 Blue Winneshiek Co-Champions
278 Bixel, Brady 740 Purple Hancock Britt Broncos
540 Younge, Brynn 1681 Purple 1st Champion Chester White Breeding Gilt, Grand Champion Purebred Breeding Gilt Washington Limecreek Livewires
550 Boyle, Mya 1724 Blue Woodbury Anthon Advancers
554 Fry, Madison 1727 Purple 1st Keokuk Patriotic Panthers
719 Sorensen, Natalie 2351 Blue Bremer Dayton Dodgers
959 Kadel, Addison 3050 Blue Pottawattamie (East) West Nishna 4-H'ers
1032 Briggs, Chloe 3344 Blue Lucas Russell Reivers
1076 Elliott, Carly 3544 Purple 2nd Linn Mt. Vernon Trailblazers
1144 Rockow, Collier 3812 Purple Scott Tri County Eagles
1366 Hornor, Isaac 4687 Purple 3rd Pocahontas Guys & Gals Of Grant
1366 Hornor, Isaac 4705 Purple 2nd Res. Champion Chester White Breeding Gilt Pocahontas Guys & Gals Of Grant
1455 Dillinger, Rylee 5072 Blue Boone Harrison Hilltop Hustlers
1506 Junis, Caleb 5287 Blue Mahaska West Des Moines Livewires
1563 Vroegh, Braxton 5466 Purple Mahaska Mahaska County 4-H Livestock Special-Interest Club
2042 Vinsand, Adelyn 7462 Blue Humboldt Corinth Red Stars
2071 Metzger, Taya 7602 Blue Lyon United Clovers
2137 Belknap, Stella 8488 Blue Des Moines Town & Kountry Kids
2702 McKenna, Clayton 10508 Purple 3rd Benton Jackson Better Farmers
Swine / Breeding Swine / 26113: Duroc
158 Toot, Briggs 243 Purple Story Grant Guys & Gals
165 Hemesath, Landon 293 Purple 1st Winneshiek Co-Champions
165 Hemesath, Landon 294 Purple Winneshiek Co-Champions
188 Flenker, Bryce 393 Blue Scott LeClaire Happy Jrs
198 Johnson, Annie 446 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
382 Schneider, Lily 1153 Blue Marion Saint Pride
414 Oakes, Lauren 1221 Purple 1st Greene Cedar Highland