2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 4951-5000 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 2:20 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep / Market Sheep / 25203: Black Face Market Lambs
1511 Storm, Cole 5741 Blue Louisa Columbus City Wildcats
1646 Kehrli, Keeley 5870 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
1646 Kehrli, Keeley 5879 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
1646 Kehrli, Keeley 5883 Blue Buchanan Buffalo Bells and Buckles
1282 Polo-Head, Sayge 5926 Blue Lucas Derby Blue Ribbon Winners
1661 Droppert, Nash 5932 Blue Dallas Grimes Go-Getters
1661 Droppert, Nash 5938 Blue Dallas Grimes Go-Getters
1696 Heuton, Sophia 6055 Blue Madison Penn Prize Winners
1692 Waltz, Taylor 6063 Blue Madison Penn Prize Winners
1692 Waltz, Taylor 6067 Blue Madison Penn Prize Winners
1662 Head, Brayton 6073 Purple Lucas Derby Blue Ribbon Winners
1702 McCarty, Cooper 6076 Purple 3rd Davis Kalico Kids
1606 Koenig, Mason 6093 Blue Crawford Good Handy Helpers
1704 Ragsdale, Tyler 6096 Blue Butler Monroe Clever Clovers
1704 Ragsdale, Tyler 6124 Blue Butler Monroe Clever Clovers
1710 Schuetz, Brianna 6145 Blue Plymouth Union Vikings
1704 Ragsdale, Tyler 6161 Blue Butler Monroe Clever Clovers
1708 Parmer, Hunter 6162 Blue Clarke Cooking Club
1708 Parmer, Hunter 6167 Blue Clarke Cooking Club
1728 Anderson, Colin 6193 Blue Henry Jefferson Juniors
1746 Loynachan, Gaje 6278 Blue Lucas Russell Reivers
1746 Loynachan, Gaje 6279 Purple Lucas Russell Reivers
1324 Bish, Tayden 6319 Blue Davis Chequest Eagles
1774 Klindt, Andrew 6373 Blue Scott Sheridan Sluggers
1774 Klindt, Andrew 6375 Purple 1st Division 5 Res. Champion Black Face Market Lamb Scott Sheridan Sluggers
1771 Boell, Bria 6443 Blue Warren Liberty Bells
1302 Edittu, Blessing-Marie 6455 Blue Grundy Palermo 4-H Clover
1302 Edittu, Blessing-Marie 6458 Blue Grundy Palermo 4-H Clover
1804 Brown, Kinsley 6513 Blue Muscatine Wilton Hustlers
1539 Lewis, Kolten 6624 Blue Benton Polk 101
1835 Pfab, Macklynn 6625 Blue Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
1539 Lewis, Kolten 6626 Blue Benton Polk 101
1835 Pfab, Macklynn 6629 Blue Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
1841 Pfab, Kaiden 6656 Blue Dubuque Fillmore Achievers
1849 McArtor, Ava 6707 Blue Jefferson Des Moines Ramblers
1849 McArtor, Ava 6708 Blue Jefferson Des Moines Ramblers
1855 Dugan, Kade 6717 Blue Ringgold Ringgold Ranchers
1851 Goretska, Trey 6723 Purple 1st Wayne Wayne Wranglers
1851 Goretska, Trey 6727 Purple 2nd Wayne Wayne Wranglers
1873 Kooi, Kyle 6794 Purple 3rd Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
1873 Kooi, Kyle 6795 Purple Sioux Sioux County Pulse Livestock Club
1887 Nelson, Cael 6826 Blue Carroll Halbur Community
1314 Stephenson, Cody 6833 Blue Greene Greenbrier
1887 Nelson, Cael 6843 Blue Carroll Halbur Community
1900 Moeller, Corbin 6858 Blue Lee Busy Workers
1900 Moeller, Corbin 6861 Blue Lee Busy Workers
1834 Fuchs, Kaylia 6876 Purple 1st Division 1 Res. Champion Black Face Market Lamb Poweshiek Poweshiek Pioneers
1834 Fuchs, Kaylia 6878 Purple 1st Poweshiek Poweshiek Pioneers
1834 Fuchs, Kaylia 6883 Purple 2nd Poweshiek Poweshiek Pioneers
1660 Wilgenbusch, Jadyn 6919 Blue Mills Balfour Barnstormers