2023 Iowa State Fair 4-H Livestock & Horticulture

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 451-500 of 7187
Results last updated at: 03/04/2024 3:21 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20132: Maintainer
1450 Quail, Aidan 6053 Purple 3rd Dickinson Groom N Bloom
1720 Anderson, Grant 6159 Blue Henry Jefferson Juniors
1877 Muff, Leah 6875 Blue Hancock Valient Vikings
2247 Schiphoff, Marshall 8350 Blue Osceola Baker Roadrunners
2500 Pomerenke, Brayden 9956 Blue Osceola Baker Roadrunners
2682 Moeller, Addison 10408 Blue Grundy The Thunderstormz
2687 Moeller, Savannah 10413 Blue Grundy The Thunderstormz
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20133: Red Angus
139 Nickell, Kali 275 Purple 1st Taylor Washington Winners
90 McCartan, MaKaylee 568 Purple 1st Res Champion Red Angus Breeding Beef Pocahontas Guys & Gals Of Grant
48 Ausdemore, Regan 656 Purple 3rd Pottawattamie (West) Minden Monarchs
270 Lents, Veronica 704 Purple 1st Champion Red Angus Breeding Beef Union Highland Highlights
705 Collison, Emily 2186 Purple 2nd Calhoun Calhoun County Livestock Club
946 Smuck, Clara 3016 Purple 2nd Hamilton Lyon Kings
1199 Wilson, Anna 4006 Blue Boone Westside Hustlers
1477 Maier, Chason 5164 Purple Cedar Springdale Wildcats
849 Engler, Delaney 5253 Blue 3rd Scott Liberty 4-H
1677 Schreiber, Jack 5963 Blue Wright Wright Warriors
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20136: Shorthorn
607 Boyle, Allyson 1904 Purple 3rd Madison Ohio Future Feeders
804 Sorenson, Cale 2493 Blue Marion Our Union
782 Knutstrom, Kinsley 2664 Blue Union Highland Highlights
950 Sexton, Thomas 3025 Blue Winneshiek Lincoln Leaders
1073 Robinson, Josie 3535 Purple 1st Res. Champion Shorthorn Breeding Beef Story Country Pioneers
1110 Totemeier, Paige 3676 Purple 1st Louisa Cloverleaf
1258 Nibe, Claire 4204 Purple 1st Champion Shorthorn Breeding Beef Monroe Melrose Majors
1405 Swanton, Madison 4879 Blue Clinton Goose Lake Jr Feeders
1481 Maier, Gentry 5190 Purple 3rd Cedar Springdale Wildcats
1594 Moffitt, Katelyn 5602 Purple 2nd Warren Belmont Badgers
1594 Moffitt, Katelyn 5605 Purple 2nd Warren Belmont Badgers
2006 Braun, Ollie 7295 Blue Muscatine Independent Members
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20137: Shorthorn Plus
346 Happe, Jaylee 999 Purple 3rd Cherokee Stockmen
595 Wade, Hayden 1867 Purple 3rd Iowa Hilton Happy Hustlers
623 Sojka, Libby 1946 Purple 2nd Washington Horse And Pony Club
712 Thomann, Erika 2195 Purple 2nd Washington Highlanders
913 McCollom, Hattie 2877 Purple 1st Champion Shorthorn Plus Breeding Beef Story Country Pioneers
1301 Hershberger, Halli 4386 Purple 1st Res. Champion Shorthorn Plus Breeding Beef Washington Limecreek Livewires
1378 Becker, Colton 4761 Purple Cass Benton Franklin
2249 Bremer, Christopher 8375 Blue Osceola Ocheyedan Indians
2340 Shover, Sydney 8744 Blue Delaware Coffins Grove Guys And Gals
2367 Guthrie, Luke 8843 Blue Marshall Melbourne 4-H
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20138: Simmental
116 Clark, Rachel 67 Purple 2nd Clinton Iowanna
84 Zika, Jaylee 120 Purple 1st Dallas Dallas County Aggies
324 Weisinger, Owen 919 Purple 1st Res. Champion Simmental Breeding Beef Lee Banner Farmers
106 Mosier, Garrett 1146 Blue Cedar Pork Center Pioneers
334 Simpson, Peyton 1637 Purple 1st Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
473 Van Engen, Kaisha 1646 Purple 2nd Clay Clay Co. Countrymen
729 Bailey, Kadley 2249 Purple Union Highland Highlights
730 Bailey, Keegan 2252 Blue Union Highland Highlights
670 Stansberry, Linken 2753 Blue Delaware Hazel Green Hawks
1036 Pryor, Cal 3349 Purple 1st Harrison Hawkeye Ramblers
1125 Lynch, Ross 3722 Blue Grundy The Thunderstormz